Data / LEI register / Italy / Carrara
Carrara, Italy: 365 legal entities with an LEI
365 legal entities with a legal address in Carrara, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 239 (65.5%) hold a current LEI and 110 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 365Legal entities with an LEI record
- 239 (65.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 110 (30.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 15Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 30Registered in the last 12 months
- 0Registered in the last 30 days
- 37Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 14Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 268 | 73.4% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 19 | 5.2% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 14 | 3.8% |
| Impresa Individuale | 14 | 3.8% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 13 | 3.6% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 13 | 3.6% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 6 | 1.6% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 6 | 1.6% |
| Associazione | 3 | 0.8% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 2 | 0.5% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Fondazione | 1 | 0.3% |
| Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 1 | 0.3% |
| Ente | 1 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 28 | 7.7% |
| 2025 | 15 | 4.1% |
| 2024 | 33 | 9% |
| 2023 | 26 | 7.1% |
| 2022 | 24 | 6.6% |
| 2021 | 19 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 28 | 7.7% |
| 2019 | 27 | 7.4% |
| 2018 | 57 | 15.6% |
| 2017 | 27 | 7.4% |
| 2016 | 15 | 4.1% |
| 2015 | 32 | 8.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 348 | 95.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 14 | 3.8% |
| Government entities | 3 | 0.8% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iso Data - S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | October 5, 2026 | 815600FC0F0059A62F35 |
| Marina S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | September 24, 2026 | 8156002F89A870D7BE06 |
| Serena MV S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 8156003D3B0C24269161 |
| Bonart S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | September 10, 2026 | 529900174W318XHWH389 |
| G.F.1 S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | September 9, 2026 | 8156005BE763D54B8480 |
| Spintermar Service S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | July 29, 2026 | 815600FBB818A6031864 |
| Carbonati Apuani S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | July 29, 2026 | 815600E7112EC4EF3683 |
| Edilcomponenti S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | July 22, 2026 | 81560079482C1F6DAC07 |
| Gianola S.P.A. | Carrara | SPA | June 18, 2026 | 815600183A1E1E65C933 |
| Itam & Co S.A.S. di Bernabe' Marco E Olmi Tiziana | Carrara | Società in Accomandita Semplice | June 17, 2026 | 984500990BCPY2F08952 |
| Comtel Comunicazioni Telefoniche S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | June 16, 2026 | 815600866EB51CA70417 |
| Carrara Marble Way S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | June 16, 2026 | 8156000D93FA2A930F59 |
| Escavazione Marmi Fossa Ficola S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | June 11, 2026 | 815600B9ADCEF44B6369 |
| Escavazione Marmi Campanili - S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | June 10, 2026 | 8156000FFBA3461FD315 |
| GB Marmi S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | May 27, 2026 | 8156001C900D36DC5893 |
| Andrei Media Group SRL | Carrara | SRL | May 14, 2026 | 8156005D03E7FB37B202 |
| San Colombano Bulk S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | April 13, 2026 | 815600A3F332BBFF2E24 |
| BL Trading S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | March 24, 2026 | 529900P39IKBWI7FJV63 |
| Api-An Societa' Cooperativa | Carrara | S.C. | March 20, 2026 | 815600DD342EAA206628 |
| Tognetti Immobiliare SRL | Carrara | SRL | March 18, 2026 | 529900ZXZCAFUO1IQ093 |
| Palmyra S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | March 9, 2026 | 815600E790F469231A11 |
| Lab Sped S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | March 3, 2026 | 815600FE7BB10D401E38 |
| Fisio Medical Group SRL | Carrara | SRL | February 23, 2026 | 8156006F319489370631 |
| Tarca Marmi S.R.L. | Carrara | SRL | February 7, 2026 | 8156007806E2310CF107 |
| Marmi Bianco Gioia SRL | Carrara | SRL | February 3, 2026 | 529900UO7SQZ0B9LG487 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.