Data / LEI register / Italy / Poggibonsi
Poggibonsi, Italy: 171 legal entities with an LEI
171 legal entities with a legal address in Poggibonsi, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 114 (66.7%) hold a current LEI and 45 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 171Legal entities with an LEI record
- 114 (66.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 45 (26.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 11Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 24Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 20Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 4Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 126 | 73.7% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 15 | 8.8% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 8 | 4.7% |
| Impresa Individuale | 4 | 2.3% |
| Associazione | 3 | 1.8% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 2 | 1.2% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 2 | 1.2% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 1 | 0.6% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 1 | 0.6% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 1 | 0.6% |
| Ente | 1 | 0.6% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 1 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 11.7% |
| 2025 | 10 | 5.8% |
| 2024 | 7 | 4.1% |
| 2023 | 18 | 10.5% |
| 2022 | 12 | 7% |
| 2021 | 15 | 8.8% |
| 2020 | 13 | 7.6% |
| 2019 | 7 | 4.1% |
| 2018 | 23 | 13.5% |
| 2017 | 12 | 7% |
| 2016 | 5 | 2.9% |
| 2015 | 13 | 7.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 167 | 97.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 4 | 2.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bidue SRL | Poggibonsi | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 8156003A59ADB6D9BE27 |
| Metalform SRL | Poggibonsi | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 8156004F4D162D34B646 |
| Omet Foodtech S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600C568FA50976B13 |
| LM Consulting S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | October 5, 2026 | 815600B44B22BAE70186 |
| Tognoni Tendaggi S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | September 24, 2026 | 5299008R7QFVTZTQPV67 |
| Gigi Immobiliare S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 815600BB0D090A40BA52 |
| Edilferro Valdelsa S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | July 18, 2026 | 815600EF9018D90DA707 |
| Autotrasporti Surdi S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | June 26, 2026 | 815600643B36355B7F93 |
| Societa' Agricola Sant'ilario S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | June 16, 2026 | 8156001312C3926C3E21 |
| Alifin S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | May 13, 2026 | 894500YW9OSPFVS03T91 |
| Salva S.S. | Poggibonsi | SS | April 30, 2026 | 529900DU28LSL6BHX429 |
| Centro Analisi Cliniche Alba SRL | Poggibonsi | SRL | March 23, 2026 | 815600E76EB89734A320 |
| Exe - Engineering for Environment S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | March 17, 2026 | 529900N36VIWLGTA0X78 |
| Agnorelli Strade SRL | Poggibonsi | SRL | March 3, 2026 | 8156009E58EDDDEEFD37 |
| Fornai Impianti Engineering S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | February 26, 2026 | 894500UXIS9GX0E1YV82 |
| A&G Mobility S.P.A. | Poggibonsi | SPA | February 26, 2026 | 815600CB36015DB3D595 |
| Energetica S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | February 24, 2026 | 894500QNPAPI6LQNAV40 |
| Ellehouse S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | February 17, 2026 | 894500OSEZR07QJED373 |
| Parrocchia di Nostra Signora di Lourdes-Bellavista | Poggibonsi | Ente | February 9, 2026 | 529900SMWFLH0PY76668 |
| Holding Famiglia Viani S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | February 7, 2026 | 8156009E1DC22FABAB25 |
| Parrocchia Santa Maria a Romituzzo | Poggibonsi | Ente Ecclesiastico | December 3, 2025 | 815600095BCDA1FEF694 |
| Gruppo Symbiosis S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | November 21, 2025 | 8156004F5CCB5013AA26 |
| Luano Camp S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | November 13, 2025 | 8156001271AF53E99B11 |
| Polaris Consulenze S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | November 13, 2025 | 529900R4EN2A4K5BET75 |
| Lombardini Ferruccio S.R.L. | Poggibonsi | SRL | October 29, 2025 | 815600D17C1ACCC54E31 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.