Data / LEI register / Italy / Lombardia
Lombardia, Italy: 3,521 legal entities with an LEI
3,521 legal entities with a legal address in Lombardia, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 2,720 (77.3%) hold a current LEI and 564 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 1,297 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,521Legal entities with an LEI record
- 2,720 (77.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 564 (16.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 226Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 1,297Registered in the last 12 months
- 201Registered in the last 30 days
- 381Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 917Funds
- 56Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 1,772 | 50.3% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 215 | 6.1% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 77 | 2.2% |
| Associazione | 70 | 2% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 69 | 2% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 56 | 1.6% |
| Impresa Individuale | 56 | 1.6% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 53 | 1.5% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 49 | 1.4% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 37 | 1.1% |
| Fondazione | 30 | 0.9% |
| Ente | 18 | 0.5% |
| Fondo Pensione | 15 | 0.4% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 13 | 0.4% |
| Istituto Religioso | 8 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Milano | 1,766 | 50.2% |
| Milan | 304 | 8.6% |
| Brescia | 65 | 1.8% |
| Bergamo | 55 | 1.6% |
| Varese | 33 | 0.9% |
| Monza | 31 | 0.9% |
| Como | 26 | 0.7% |
| Gallarate | 23 | 0.7% |
| Busto Arsizio | 18 | 0.5% |
| Mantova | 17 | 0.5% |
| Assago | 16 | 0.5% |
| Legnano | 15 | 0.4% |
| Lecco | 14 | 0.4% |
| Cantù | 12 | 0.3% |
| Cernusco Sul Naviglio | 11 | 0.3% |
| Lainate | 11 | 0.3% |
| Peschiera Borromeo | 11 | 0.3% |
| Cesano Maderno | 10 | 0.3% |
| Lissone | 10 | 0.3% |
| San Giuliano Milanese | 10 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,145 | 32.5% |
| 2025 | 893 | 25.4% |
| 2024 | 169 | 4.8% |
| 2023 | 129 | 3.7% |
| 2022 | 104 | 3% |
| 2021 | 79 | 2.2% |
| 2020 | 114 | 3.2% |
| 2019 | 78 | 2.2% |
| 2018 | 88 | 2.5% |
| 2017 | 55 | 1.6% |
| 2016 | 43 | 1.2% |
| 2015 | 54 | 1.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,535 | 72% |
| Funds | 917 | 26% |
| Sole proprietors | 56 | 1.6% |
| Branches | 13 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 2,459 | 69.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 768 | 21.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 242 | 6.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 38 | 1.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 8 | 0.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 3 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 3 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net-Log Consulting S.R.L. | Milano | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 98450036055DCC7B0X12 |
| Studio MF S.R.L. S.T.P. | Lecco | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900ZJ74494H0OAY50 |
| Hostaria Al Portico Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Palazzolo sull'Oglio | S.R.L.S. | November 6, 2026 | 529900Z1F08M76W4BM90 |
| Analemma SRL | Milano | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900TXKFJF2S67J069 |
| Marida Immobiliare S.R.L. | Varese | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900OG4872PQXS6361 |
| Ires S.R.L. | Milano | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900NDIM9ME9UZ6J12 |
| Timbrificio Elleti di Tironi Bruno & C. S.N.C. | Oggiono | SNC | November 6, 2026 | 529900LLKDNR4XU49K71 |
| Beduschi Geotecnica di Beduschi Giovanni E C SRL | San Daniele Po | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900JS3S5F8E5G2855 |
| Global Informatica S.R.L. | Mantova | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 529900J7CDOWDP3AR364 |
| "lio Capital Holding S.P.A." in Breve "LCH S.P.A." | Milano | SPA | November 6, 2026 | 5299003T64W6X5EEGA97 |
| Dielle S.r.l.s. | Milano | S.R.L.S. | November 5, 2026 | 984500E5DEC3BD15F908 |
| Everspring S.R.L. | Milano | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 984500E105CF107FA030 |
| HB3 One S.R.L. | Milano | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 9845007X4CDBFE709A70 |
| Bcare S.R.L. | Varese | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 529900YOQDFNYGW8AB70 |
| Sei Casa S.R.L. | Caronno Pertusella | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 529900R4AZ60EGJ6P866 |
| Green Car SRL | Borgo San Giacomo | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 529900B3V04GR6Z56X74 |
| Moet SRL | Milano | SRL | November 5, 2026 | 52990058QAHPO0S75Y65 |
| Memorabid SRL | Milano | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 984500AD6F89EB7D8C61 |
| Premiere Immobiliare SRL | Gallarate | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 98450004C46C73ED8433 |
| Risorgimento S.R.L. | Milano | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 529900ZT6DP8ZXCYU540 |
| F & D S.R.L. | Milano | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 529900R3NAEXE6S8W141 |
| Adpro S.R.L. | Milano | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 529900LSQIQI6JWLOA94 |
| Saba S.A.S. di Trevisiol Maria E Mora Giacomina E C | Rho | Società in Accomandita Semplice | November 4, 2026 | 529900669WDT31VJCF05 |
| Cazzaniga Holding S.R.L. | Besana in Brianza | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 9845008B5FEFBY07C449 |
| MPN Holding S.R.L. | Moniga Del Garda | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 98450068B4370AB37F56 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.