Data / LEI register / Italy / San Giuliano Milanese
San Giuliano Milanese, Italy: 171 legal entities with an LEI
171 legal entities with a legal address in San Giuliano Milanese, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 105 (61.4%) hold a current LEI and 48 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- Legal entities with an LEI record
- 171
- Current LEIs (issued)
- 105 (61.4%)
- Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 48 (28.1%)
- Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 18
- Registered in the last 12 months
- 11
- Registered in the last 30 days
- 0
- Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 20
- Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- 10
- Newest registration
- September 23, 2026
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 113 | 66.1% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 16 | 9.4% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 11 | 6.4% |
| Impresa Individuale | 10 | 5.8% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 8 | 4.7% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 5 | 2.9% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 2 | 1.2% |
| Associazione | 1 | 0.6% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 1 | 0.6% |
| Ente Morale | 1 | 0.6% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 1 | 0.6% |
| Azienda Municipale | 1 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 5.3% |
| 2025 | 8 | 4.7% |
| 2024 | 15 | 8.8% |
| 2023 | 9 | 5.3% |
| 2022 | 8 | 4.7% |
| 2021 | 14 | 8.2% |
| 2020 | 18 | 10.5% |
| 2019 | 11 | 6.4% |
| 2018 | 19 | 11.1% |
| 2017 | 18 | 10.5% |
| 2016 | 6 | 3.5% |
| 2015 | 1 | 0.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 161 | 94.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 10 | 5.8% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zana & Meles S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | September 23, 2026 | 894500T63D85QBZTYW96 |
| Dri Impianti S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | September 11, 2026 | 5299005ATTF48EDMCN57 |
| Mga Immobiliare S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | July 24, 2026 | 529900BXQ25J3I32NC07 |
| CGT Trucks S.P.A. | San Giuliano Milanese | SPA | July 2, 2026 | 81560022E8FDF6D0B274 |
| Negrini Rettifica Motori S.N.C. di Negrini Mario & C. | San Giuliano Milanese | SNC | June 8, 2026 | 529900BDI0H9IAUKPZ22 |
| Tritium SRL | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | April 17, 2026 | 529900M25II5GMVTGC10 |
| Sac.cer S.A.S. di Saccoman Stefano & C. | San Giuliano Milanese | Società in Accomandita Semplice | March 12, 2026 | 815600B6C98BA4F9CC85 |
| Essea S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | March 5, 2026 | 81560070097414A77833 |
| Nitrolchimica S.P.A. | San Giuliano Milanese | SPA | December 22, 2025 | 815600EBD1282BECE992 |
| Schmid S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | November 28, 2025 | 894500KSB0ZEIT8FHZ94 |
| Comar S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | August 1, 2025 | 815600268465A30F0605 |
| Ecorenova S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | May 20, 2025 | 815600C7610B21D1F908 |
| Di.c.s.el SRL | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | March 31, 2025 | 815600D5601309819613 |
| Decozono S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | February 18, 2025 | 8156000EBE1F1BA4E332 |
| Vetri Auto Montanari S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | November 22, 2024 | 81560011D5C03EE40881 |
| Hyosung Europe S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | November 7, 2024 | 8156000DCC72D65B8770 |
| DB Holding S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | October 17, 2024 | 984500C86AEBA0F53P74 |
| Sinteco Logistics S.P.A. | San Giuliano Milanese | SPA | October 1, 2024 | 894500NCDYO275I1SB47 |
| Emo Servizi S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | August 8, 2024 | 815600D95EF6666F5151 |
| Daps SRL | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | August 7, 2024 | 8945005ERQ2YOJC5MZ41 |
| Immobiliare Cieffe S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | July 10, 2024 | 815600927D3D6C4EF896 |
| Ar.be S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | July 10, 2024 | 815600265E0566A69571 |
| Romolo Caffe' S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | May 17, 2024 | 815600854AC1EA65D211 |
| I.e.s. International Expanding Shafts S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | April 25, 2024 | 815600D8A0F9A37C0781 |
| Steral S.R.L. | San Giuliano Milanese | SRL | April 12, 2024 | 815600438CA8FFE4E202 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.