Data / LEI register / France / Bretagne
Bretagne, France: 559 legal entities with an LEI
559 legal entities with a legal address in Bretagne, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 119 (21.3%) hold a current LEI and 406 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 40 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 559Legal entities with an LEI record
- 119 (21.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 406 (72.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 31Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 40Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 17Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 39Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 143 | 25.6% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 138 | 24.7% |
| SARL nationale | 56 | 10% |
| Autre société civile | 30 | 5.4% |
| Société civile immobilière | 30 | 5.4% |
| Entrepreneur individuel | 20 | 3.6% |
| Association déclarée | 15 | 2.7% |
| Groupement agricole d'exploitation en commun (GAEC) | 11 | 2% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 10 | 1.8% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 8 | 1.4% |
| SARL coopérative artisanale | 7 | 1.3% |
| SARL d'attribution | 6 | 1.1% |
| SARL immobilière de gestion | 6 | 1.1% |
| Autre SARL coopérative | 5 | 0.9% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 5 | 0.9% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Rennes | 37 | 6.6% |
| Saint-Malo | 15 | 2.7% |
| Concarneau | 14 | 2.5% |
| Quimper | 14 | 2.5% |
| Dinard | 12 | 2.1% |
| Brest | 11 | 2% |
| Lorient | 10 | 1.8% |
| Plérin | 10 | 1.8% |
| Vannes | 10 | 1.8% |
| loudeac | 8 | 1.4% |
| Cesson-Sévigné | 7 | 1.3% |
| Saint-Brieuc | 6 | 1.1% |
| Bruz | 5 | 0.9% |
| chateaubourg | 5 | 0.9% |
| Landivisiau | 5 | 0.9% |
| Lannion | 5 | 0.9% |
| Le Relecq Kerhuon | 5 | 0.9% |
| saint grégoire | 5 | 0.9% |
| Vitré | 5 | 0.9% |
| Chateaugiron | 4 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 36 | 6.4% |
| 2025 | 36 | 6.4% |
| 2024 | 26 | 4.7% |
| 2023 | 34 | 6.1% |
| 2022 | 67 | 12% |
| 2021 | 90 | 16.1% |
| 2020 | 133 | 23.8% |
| 2019 | 42 | 7.5% |
| 2018 | 68 | 12.2% |
| 2017 | 5 | 0.9% |
| 2016 | 3 | 0.5% |
| 2015 | 2 | 0.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 519 | 92.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 39 | 7% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| EQS Group GmbH | 476 | 85.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 45 | 8.1% |
| WM Datenservice | 25 | 4.5% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 6 | 1.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 0.7% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.2% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAS Paysan Breton | Plérin | SAS | October 29, 2026 | 8945002I7SX4APCBCO16 |
| Elite Media Solutions | Carnac | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 254900PCHOWLCKCEUQ16 |
| BLD Partner | Perros Guirec | September 8, 2026 | 875500DXQ2MH7IC3AG50 | |
| PCM Trade Investissement | Caudan | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 11, 2026 | 2549002AOKXREKAYS065 |
| Passion Finance Consulting | Rennes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 6, 2026 | 2549002VWAYATXA1YW74 |
| Eurl Guguen Programming, Statistics and Trading (gpst) | Rennes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 5, 2026 | 254900ZF40ZLXJ49Q330 |
| FR Hub Services | Plérin | SAS | July 17, 2026 | 254900ETR05SNX3U3O18 |
| Holding du parc de la perousse | Loudeac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 3, 2026 | 894500A1J4YEV19GUH96 |
| Waratah Holding | Rennes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 15, 2026 | 254900DKVMA5D53XYN54 |
| Spey | Chateaugiron | SAS | May 20, 2026 | 254900VE9ZOO59TI3U91 |
| RFM 2025 | Le Theil-De-Bretagne | February 16, 2026 | 894500OHBW7Q92S39350 | |
| Maralys | Quimper | February 16, 2026 | 894500NMJAE6KSS8DZ11 | |
| Sambipix | Trébrivan | SAS | February 12, 2026 | 25490082MQSY0ZXA4942 |
| Koheron | Lorient | SAS | February 4, 2026 | 254900WVOSP2EOIVVY15 |
| SARL de la Rosette | Coetmieux | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | December 17, 2025 | 894500T9BRRA4XXAPJ52 |
| Holding Indigo | Rennes | December 12, 2025 | 254900GLTUGLSU6MXY71 | |
| Seredence | Brest | SAS | November 5, 2025 | 254900U0TPIUHB5TTB75 |
| Tebu Holding | Rennes | SAS | September 11, 2025 | 2549009NYDCM221YYR03 |
| Ecritel | Arradon | SAS | July 15, 2025 | 8945003DBP5R6EXQIY81 |
| Sépharée | Rennes | SAS | July 4, 2025 | 254900ROZEFT534XJP18 |
| Gwengolo | Crozon | SAS | May 23, 2025 | 2549000AVPUG3FVWCJ86 |
| Georem | Surzur | March 20, 2025 | 8945008QPJIH1KGBCM36 | |
| SAS CB Finances | Ergue Gaberic | SAS | March 4, 2025 | 894500ZLTMMLHBM5PY74 |
| G&K Consulting | Noyal-Pontivy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 28, 2025 | 254900K2YHKY5KJQV858 |
| Jucadis | Plemet | SAS | February 24, 2025 | 894500VN8S5OCK1XTI14 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.