Data / LEI register / France / Tarn-et-Garonne
Tarn-et-Garonne, France: 346 legal entities with an LEI
346 legal entities with a legal address in Tarn-et-Garonne, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 129 (37.3%) hold a current LEI and 194 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 42 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 346Legal entities with an LEI record
- 129 (37.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 194 (56.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 23Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 42Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 33Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 26, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 141 | 40.8% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 89 | 25.7% |
| Association déclarée | 32 | 9.2% |
| Autre société civile | 20 | 5.8% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 17 | 4.9% |
| Société civile immobilière | 16 | 4.6% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 7 | 2% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 4 | 1.2% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 4 | 1.2% |
| Société coopérative agricole | 2 | 0.6% |
| Société en nom collectif | 2 | 0.6% |
| Mutuelle | 1 | 0.3% |
| Coopérative d'utilisation de matériel agricole en commun (CUMA) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Société d'exercice libéral par action simplifiée | 1 | 0.3% |
| Groupement foncier agricole | 1 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Montauban | 130 | 37.6% |
| Castelsarrasin | 23 | 6.6% |
| Moissac | 22 | 6.4% |
| Beaumont-De-Lomagne | 11 | 3.2% |
| Caussade | 10 | 2.9% |
| Bressols | 9 | 2.6% |
| Labastide-Saint-Pierre | 9 | 2.6% |
| Albias | 7 | 2% |
| Montech | 6 | 1.7% |
| Negrepelisse | 6 | 1.7% |
| Genebrieres | 5 | 1.4% |
| Lafrancaise | 5 | 1.4% |
| Asques | 4 | 1.2% |
| Monteils | 4 | 1.2% |
| Montpezat-De-Quercy | 4 | 1.2% |
| Bessens | 3 | 0.9% |
| Grisolles | 3 | 0.9% |
| Lavit | 3 | 0.9% |
| Meauzac | 3 | 0.9% |
| Montbartier | 3 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 36 | 10.4% |
| 2025 | 35 | 10.1% |
| 2024 | 26 | 7.5% |
| 2023 | 34 | 9.8% |
| 2022 | 37 | 10.7% |
| 2021 | 11 | 3.2% |
| 2020 | 17 | 4.9% |
| 2019 | 23 | 6.6% |
| 2018 | 54 | 15.6% |
| 2017 | 30 | 8.7% |
| 2016 | 6 | 1.7% |
| 2015 | 6 | 1.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 346 | 100% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 334 | 96.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 6 | 1.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 1.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2 | 0.6% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warthoghld | Vazerac | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 969500M51Z75Q304KP70 |
| Casterix | Parisot | SAS | September 27, 2026 | 969500DUH2LBRM9KW774 |
| Albafruit | Asques | SAS | September 10, 2026 | 984500EDC0E4BB767F64 |
| Octaven | Montauban | SAS | July 24, 2026 | 969500RIRVSTFGSB9944 |
| Sebalex | Montauban | SAS | June 9, 2026 | 969500K7WHLWO9PN0D08 |
| Elsa | Grisolles | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 25, 2026 | 969500N9ILWTS8MC4G24 |
| Farmatyr | Labastide-Saint-Pierre | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 19, 2026 | 969500HN8O03KYF75R65 |
| G-Pulse Invest | Montauban | SAS | April 20, 2026 | 969500HQFZQBFWBKUR64 |
| Holding des 5D | Saint-Paul-D'espis | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 16, 2026 | 969500V9FHY8AWZVWH76 |
| Monokeros | Saint-Etienne-De-Tulmont | SAS | April 14, 2026 | 969500HG5A1GXZ8EAJ92 |
| JC2M | Montauban | SAS | April 3, 2026 | 969500ZW6U0TCN6DO825 |
| S.A.S. Teyssedou | Caussade | SAS | March 11, 2026 | 969500OQYKS4C264ZD31 |
| Stce | Montauban | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 17, 2026 | 969500FI4XZNO3FVYV73 |
| MF Holding | Montauban | SAS | February 11, 2026 | 969500IHD9N5EFWUG311 |
| SAS Chateau de Clau | Labastide-Saint-Pierre | SAS | February 5, 2026 | 969500KSEVGBJAIZ2I19 |
| Quercylog | Montauban | SAS | January 19, 2026 | 9695001LQI8KYWM86E02 |
| JTG | Montpezat-De-Quercy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | January 14, 2026 | 969500OGWEQJAH9CCS31 |
| Sanchez Company | Vazerac | SAS | January 13, 2026 | 98450011002E498CD587 |
| Dolcevita | Lauzerte | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | December 26, 2025 | 969500KSSLYGK110KB61 |
| Lpi | Moissac | SAS | November 19, 2025 | 969500PPJ247U2WPBA21 |
| Symbium | Bessens | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 26, 2025 | 969500WYIS5JJAV35H94 |
| Ecoprodev | Monclar-De-Quercy | SAS | September 22, 2025 | 969500LBGHAGW44JY130 |
| SARL A.b.f. | Les Barthes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 16, 2025 | 969500QJFUTZD6HPLF46 |
| SAS Domaine de la Grave | Les Barthes | SAS | June 19, 2025 | 9695003A6LGSLSH7L265 |
| Soelia | Montauban | SA d'économie mixte à conseil d'administration | May 14, 2025 | 969500TZFZF894XIAI19 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.