Data / LEI register / France / Hautes-Pyrénées
Hautes-Pyrénées, France: 249 legal entities with an LEI
249 legal entities with a legal address in Hautes-Pyrénées, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 81 (32.5%) hold a current LEI and 146 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 29 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 249Legal entities with an LEI record
- 81 (32.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 146 (58.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 22Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 29Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 29Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 112 | 45% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 47 | 18.9% |
| Association déclarée | 24 | 9.6% |
| Société civile immobilière | 17 | 6.8% |
| Autre société civile | 16 | 6.4% |
| Mutuelle | 4 | 1.6% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 4 | 1.6% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 4 | 1.6% |
| SA d'économie mixte à conseil d'administration | 2 | 0.8% |
| Commune et commune nouvelle | 2 | 0.8% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 2 | 0.8% |
| Congrégation | 2 | 0.8% |
| Organisme consulaire | 2 | 0.8% |
| Société coopérative agricole | 1 | 0.4% |
| Coopérative d'utilisation de matériel agricole en commun (CUMA) | 1 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Tarbes | 69 | 27.7% |
| Lourdes | 29 | 11.6% |
| Ibos | 20 | 8% |
| Semeac | 7 | 2.8% |
| Rabastens-De-Bigorre | 6 | 2.4% |
| Lannemezan | 5 | 2% |
| Maubourguet | 5 | 2% |
| Bagneres-De-Bigorre | 4 | 1.6% |
| Odos | 4 | 1.6% |
| Vic-En-Bigorre | 4 | 1.6% |
| Borderes-Sur-L'echez | 3 | 1.2% |
| Poueyferre | 3 | 1.2% |
| Tournay | 3 | 1.2% |
| Argelès-Gazost | 2 | 0.8% |
| Ayzac-Ost | 2 | 0.8% |
| Azereix | 2 | 0.8% |
| Barbazan-Dessus | 2 | 0.8% |
| Galan | 2 | 0.8% |
| Lacassagne | 2 | 0.8% |
| Louey | 2 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 | 9.6% |
| 2025 | 26 | 10.4% |
| 2024 | 19 | 7.6% |
| 2023 | 9 | 3.6% |
| 2022 | 20 | 8% |
| 2021 | 9 | 3.6% |
| 2020 | 11 | 4.4% |
| 2019 | 21 | 8.4% |
| 2018 | 34 | 13.7% |
| 2017 | 34 | 13.7% |
| 2016 | 9 | 3.6% |
| 2015 | 5 | 2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 245 | 98.4% |
| Government entities | 4 | 1.6% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 237 | 95.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 7 | 2.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 5 | 2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mecaseel | Beaucens | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 2, 2026 | 969500CMA6VRTSCM2L89 |
| I&c | Orieux | SAS | August 23, 2026 | 969500C8O9WTST44NG60 |
| Ilaina | Borderes-Sur-L'echez | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 5, 2026 | 969500NBUR3WQBRSRS02 |
| MPS | Lansac | SAS | July 24, 2026 | 969500SX1J7ZWZ8I8014 |
| Nevea Holding | Tarbes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 1, 2026 | 969500A3RQ0L2ZWXI168 |
| Societe Marc Babot | Tarbes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 1, 2026 | 9695004NHAVRAH3XJY75 |
| Hivet Holding | Tarbes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 30, 2026 | 9695001820BN62KI4U02 |
| Groupe Hueber Holding | Tarbes | SAS | June 15, 2026 | 969500YHD60RQWIDUM33 |
| DCS Real Estate | Tournous-Darre | SAS | June 5, 2026 | 969500WNQ5SVGDR75U79 |
| Lilou | Vignec | SAS | May 12, 2026 | 9695005AGMNP16TMDX98 |
| Vbcloudconsulting | Oueilloux | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 30, 2026 | 9695009C42V6ZYA7R383 |
| Sonam | Capvern | SAS | March 11, 2026 | 9695007IL8NK0ISJDB82 |
| Holding Taladey | Arras-En-Lavedan | SAS | March 5, 2026 | 969500433KBASDAPPZ24 |
| SARL Batifeu | Odos | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 11, 2026 | 9695004UFKHNY357FL21 |
| Novapart | Tarbes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 3, 2026 | 969500GXH44MLI8VCS31 |
| 2NB | Borderes-Sur-L’echez | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | December 11, 2025 | 969500VPZMIRT18DU998 |
| Hiptarbes | Tarbes | SAS | December 6, 2025 | 9695003DZNRWFELZJT38 |
| Holding Somi | Lourdes | SAS | December 2, 2025 | 9695009SLHAW4IUS7656 |
| Novadditive | Tarbes | SAS | July 28, 2025 | 9695005UF8MQH8KWP494 |
| SARL VCC | Lourdes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 11, 2025 | 969500JZKGX785KZ0007 |
| SAS Holding Padoue | Lourdes | SAS | July 1, 2025 | 969500HZ6WNKZ6XJFC09 |
| Societe de Participation D'investissement Et de Construction | Tarbes | SAS | April 14, 2025 | 969500ISRVPNLL5TNB66 |
| A Consulting | Tarbes | SAS | January 18, 2025 | 96950069N59BFVJQCT60 |
| Cegebtp | Lacassagne | SAS | June 21, 2024 | 969500PUTHSLW8Q6F511 |
| Konova | Fernoel | SAS | June 3, 2024 | 9845005FA2F8BBLAEZ08 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.