Data / LEI register / France / Pas-de-Calais
Pas-de-Calais, France: 1,873 legal entities with an LEI
1,873 legal entities with a legal address in Pas-de-Calais, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 813 (43.4%) hold a current LEI and 921 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 247 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,873Legal entities with an LEI record
- 813 (43.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 921 (49.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 138Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 247Registered in the last 12 months
- 24Registered in the last 30 days
- 195Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Arras | 117 | 6.2% |
| Le Touquet-Paris-Plage | 77 | 4.1% |
| Calais | 63 | 3.4% |
| Boulogne-sur-Mer | 48 | 2.6% |
| Neufchatel-Hardelot | 46 | 2.5% |
| Blendecques | 44 | 2.3% |
| Béthune | 35 | 1.9% |
| Lens | 32 | 1.7% |
| Saint-Omer | 31 | 1.7% |
| Coquelles | 25 | 1.3% |
| Wimille | 24 | 1.3% |
| Carvin | 23 | 1.2% |
| cucq | 23 | 1.2% |
| Hénin-Beaumont | 23 | 1.2% |
| Saint-Laurent-Blangy | 23 | 1.2% |
| Lievin | 22 | 1.2% |
| Arques | 20 | 1.1% |
| Aire-Sur-La-Lys | 19 | 1% |
| Wimereux | 19 | 1% |
| Saint Martin BOULOGNE | 18 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 208 | 11.1% |
| 2025 | 239 | 12.8% |
| 2024 | 119 | 6.4% |
| 2023 | 137 | 7.3% |
| 2022 | 157 | 8.4% |
| 2021 | 98 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 104 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | 126 | 6.7% |
| 2018 | 309 | 16.5% |
| 2017 | 172 | 9.2% |
| 2016 | 20 | 1.1% |
| 2015 | 27 | 1.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,867 | 99.7% |
| Government entities | 4 | 0.2% |
| Funds | 2 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,796 | 95.9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 34 | 1.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 23 | 1.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 18 | 1% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vacances 62 | Blairville | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 96950008VHHUF88PG188 |
| Lafalys | Valhuon | SAS | November 1, 2026 | 969500NO1I5HQYQ1QK06 |
| Societe Frederic Transports Route Location | Ruitz | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 28, 2026 | 984500B473D78E6A7E16 |
| Societe Nouvelle Hottin | Libercourt | SAS | October 23, 2026 | 969500010SS0O7M9ZK85 |
| Holding Lagulle | Hestrus | SAS | October 21, 2026 | 969500PG27E1AI2QL366 |
| SARL Les Coteaux | Siracourt | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 19, 2026 | 969500UUWRNRVZPKL229 |
| Revela | Quesques | SAS | October 10, 2026 | 969500YSO7EPT7CULI72 |
| DT Management | Rouvroy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 6, 2026 | 969500E088CIRHJQLC13 |
| A.f. Stoven | Longuenesse | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 28, 2026 | 969500CSDITCDBMX1O47 |
| SARL Pim | Lens | SAS | September 28, 2026 | 969500BE7O93SJIA2J23 |
| O2L Conseil | Arras | SAS | September 20, 2026 | 9695002N7NQCW9U4BS44 |
| GR Invest Services | Arras | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 17, 2026 | 969500DBNUIV0NR1HP04 |
| M Decoration | Neufchatel-Hardelot | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 15, 2026 | 969500TO464T9U8VSW06 |
| Lci | Le Touquet-Paris-Plage | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 9, 2026 | 969500B90UEN99QOFP75 |
| Areo | Anzin-Saint-Aubin | SAS | July 24, 2026 | 969500R8WZ3QXZIKF198 |
| Scorex | Morchies | SAS | July 23, 2026 | 9845005A8742EBD66938 |
| club d'investissement "Le Jeudi 29" | Boulogne-sur-Mer | July 21, 2026 | 98450071DFFB44CBBD34 | |
| SARL Holding Provolo | Lillers | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 17, 2026 | 969500X0YNYMIOCZBK67 |
| LS Holding | Les Attaques | SAS | July 17, 2026 | 9695001HRKR43ZKZ6759 |
| Cabinet Dentaire A.z.l. | Coulogne | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | July 7, 2026 | 969500OUFTKI7PYA0J69 |
| Montervi | Quœux-Haut-Mainil | SAS | July 5, 2026 | 9695002BRYC7I7KOMM16 |
| Naia | Berck | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 3, 2026 | 969500UGHO08UM5SMB44 |
| Cabinet D'architecture Gonzague Crommelinck | Courrieres | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 1, 2026 | 9695004A7Y38UBSN8K27 |
| Allegra | Annezin | SAS | June 30, 2026 | 9695001LVFVTO69XHM49 |
| Mgi Holding | Calais | SAS | June 29, 2026 | 9845006CC5A76AB37643 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.