Data / LEI register / France / Morbihan
Morbihan, France: 1,694 legal entities with an LEI
1,694 legal entities with a legal address in Morbihan, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 784 (46.3%) hold a current LEI and 821 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 272 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,694Legal entities with an LEI record
- 784 (46.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 821 (48.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 89Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 272Registered in the last 12 months
- 31Registered in the last 30 days
- 186Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 655 | 38.7% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 434 | 25.6% |
| Autre société civile | 260 | 15.3% |
| Société civile immobilière | 141 | 8.3% |
| Association déclarée | 59 | 3.5% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 24 | 1.4% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 16 | 0.9% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 13 | 0.8% |
| Société en nom collectif | 11 | 0.6% |
| Mutuelle | 7 | 0.4% |
| Caisse de crédit agricole mutuel | 6 | 0.4% |
| Société de Participations Financières de Profession Libérale Société par actions simplifiée (SPFPL SAS) | 6 | 0.4% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 5 | 0.3% |
| SARL nationale | 5 | 0.3% |
| Congrégation | 5 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Vannes | 232 | 13.7% |
| Lorient | 134 | 7.9% |
| Ploemeur | 56 | 3.3% |
| Caudan | 44 | 2.6% |
| arradon | 39 | 2.3% |
| Larmor-Plage | 39 | 2.3% |
| Auray | 37 | 2.2% |
| Séné | 35 | 2.1% |
| Pontivy | 34 | 2% |
| Carnac | 33 | 1.9% |
| Ploermel | 32 | 1.9% |
| Theix-Noyalo | 31 | 1.8% |
| lanester | 29 | 1.7% |
| Sarzeau | 26 | 1.5% |
| Baden | 24 | 1.4% |
| Saint Avé | 24 | 1.4% |
| Brech | 21 | 1.2% |
| cléguer | 21 | 1.2% |
| Guidel | 21 | 1.2% |
| Quiberon | 21 | 1.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 229 | 13.5% |
| 2025 | 254 | 15% |
| 2024 | 156 | 9.2% |
| 2023 | 130 | 7.7% |
| 2022 | 116 | 6.8% |
| 2021 | 97 | 5.7% |
| 2020 | 117 | 6.9% |
| 2019 | 95 | 5.6% |
| 2018 | 213 | 12.6% |
| 2017 | 135 | 8% |
| 2016 | 15 | 0.9% |
| 2015 | 28 | 1.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,688 | 99.6% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,568 | 92.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 65 | 3.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 48 | 2.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 10 | 0.6% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0.1% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club D'investissement "les Creatifs" | Tréal | November 4, 2026 | 984500A4KB05B9FA4C02 | |
| Parkmarine | Landevant | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 4, 2026 | 969500028TVUZHU7H998 |
| Maxmavi | Arradon | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 984500B0DF8BA7971026 |
| Gicquel | Carentoir | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 969500FI6PS557Z9SF06 |
| BK | Theix-Noyalo | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 29, 2026 | 969500LH6F7LMOOZRN06 |
| NK | Theix-Noyalo | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 29, 2026 | 969500FXC3CR45KOBC39 |
| Lbgc Finance | Ploemeur | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 28, 2026 | 969500PWXGHXEKOLMO80 |
| SAS du Porho | Pluneret | SAS | October 28, 2026 | 969500OMPY3OIF7QNS80 |
| Cdgal | Reguiny | SAS | October 28, 2026 | 9695009PW4IP1JSFHW15 |
| Holding An-Mar | Auray | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 26, 2026 | 969500OH0IPV8PPSL746 |
| Holding Almat | Auray | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 26, 2026 | 969500DU6NH6NOEA1H67 |
| CMX Holding | Vannes | SAS | October 21, 2026 | 96950015Q8IHJ6QK0K12 |
| Holding Les Quatre Feuilles | Kervignac | SAS | October 13, 2026 | 969500Z3HF8WLQ1OSL20 |
| JLH | Baud | SAS | October 13, 2026 | 969500P94IIRHZEPNS54 |
| Loveann | Lorient | SAS | October 11, 2026 | 969500GNEQ4YBG4PKZ18 |
| De L'if | Plumeliau-Bieuzy | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 9695004CUYOAGBRJZ431 |
| Organisme Gestion Ecole Catholique Saint Paul Saint Georges | Vannes | Association déclarée | October 6, 2026 | 969500UVCNBMR5MAAU80 |
| Studio 56 | Vannes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 6, 2026 | 969500OSYP7FB6MDWR21 |
| Altex | Plouhinec | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 6, 2026 | 969500GHYD2OWLPY5Z83 |
| Holding Castelnerac | Larmor-Plage | SAS | October 5, 2026 | 9695009Z1MFG964MTG94 |
| Ascensio Patrimoine SAS | Sene | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 969500CPEYZIE6J83H92 |
| NW Exploitation 7 | Lorient | Société en nom collectif | September 29, 2026 | 969500JCERQK5M15UO89 |
| Caillou | Vannes | SAS | September 25, 2026 | 969500TZ3TR12TGFL330 |
| Ponant | Baden | SAS | September 15, 2026 | 969500GJAMHYED6DAI83 |
| Societe Hoteliere le Diana | Carnac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 10, 2026 | 984500OB1ZG80C647C04 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.