Skip to the page

Data / LEI register / France / Haute-Marne

Haute-Marne, France: 253 legal entities with an LEI

253 legal entities with a legal address in Haute-Marne, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 92 (36.4%) hold a current LEI and 148 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 23 registered in the last 12 months.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.

  • 253Legal entities with an LEI record
  • 92 (36.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
  • 148 (58.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
  • 13Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in the last 30 days
  • 20Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
  • 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
  • November 5, 2026Newest registration

Legal forms

By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.

Cities with the most entities

By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.

CityEntitiesShare
Chaumont4015.8%
saint-dizier197.5%
Bettancourt-La-Ferree124.7%
Langres124.7%
Nogent93.6%
Saints-Geosmes83.2%
Bourbonne-Les-Bains62.4%
Chamarandes-Choignes62.4%
Rolampont62.4%
Colombey les deux eglises41.6%
Is En Bassigny41.6%
Vecqueville41.6%
Bayard-Sur-Marne31.2%
Brousseval31.2%
Chalindrey31.2%
Doulaincourt-Saucourt31.2%
Froncles31.2%
Rives Dervoises31.2%
Sommevoire31.2%
Val de Meuse31.2%

Registrations by year

Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.

YearEntitiesShare
2026207.9%
2025145.5%
2024124.7%
2023114.3%
2022218.3%
2021135.1%
2020187.1%
2019166.3%
20185320.9%
20173112.3%
201641.6%
201593.6%

Entity types

TypeEntitiesShare
Companies and other legal entities25299.6%
Sole proprietors10.4%

Who issued the LEIs

Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.

Newest registrations

Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.

EntityCityLegal formLEI registeredLEI
SARL Chaumont DiagnosticsChaumontSociété à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)October 27, 2026969500OFIH8MRDFMF959
A.bertrandSaint-DizierSociété à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)September 4, 2026969500W1LF3GVBZ0DE83
Camions Service 52RolampontSASJuly 10, 202696950054ZJBY8VHJ6P86
MonaliGiey-Sur-AujonSASApril 20, 2026969500THOHMYA4BY1A86
Fonds de Dotation Providence de LangresLangresFondationMarch 25, 20269695005KXU4PZ06OHD46
SG 52Saint-DizierSASDecember 8, 202598450048A951PFFE4898
L & S InvestSaint-DizierSociété à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)December 2, 2025969500I4G5Y8PNKRHX09
LessiLe MontsaugeonnaisSociété d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitéeOctober 20, 2025969500FR3YTOZW876L85
Holding RSRolampontSociété à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)June 13, 20259695008KB88X4QSOUW87
2BChassignySASNovember 30, 2024969500BI4SH4MT7FP618
Krla HoldingBettancourt-La-FerreeSociété à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)October 21, 2024969500YTQ1FTWUA9K893
Energy Services 52ChaumontSociété à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)May 28, 2024984500B490108EFB9568
AtoutHaute-AmanceSASOctober 11, 2023969500CGG6K28NPQDL49
Corsi France International Transport SABettancourt-La-FerreeSASApril 26, 2023969500PJZV1OYXN1ZC51
3 aLaferte-Sur-AubeSociété à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)June 22, 2022969500QW73X6N1AFKQ44
EurofenceDoulevant-Le-ChateauSA coopérative de production (SCOP) à conseil d'administrationMay 24, 2022969500ZY82MQL2OG3O51
ImanySaints-GeosmesSASApril 14, 2022969500HBHB13PBTXZ652
AlimasChaumontSociété à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)June 24, 2021969500LXHKIZUI5DTR74
ThuliraLangresSociété à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)March 18, 2021969500ALSYX1UQWHLP31
SARL de la SourceDarmannesSAMarch 15, 20218945007A7OGO6KHISZ45
ChaumondisChaumontSASOctober 16, 2020969500FB6OBIX5GVOV70
F2J Reman ChaumontChaumontSASAugust 2, 2019969500WWYDQVO35MXK42
H. Beligne Et FilsLangresSASApril 24, 2019969500YLAO5TD4FUY612
Assoc Travail Missionnaires 86Bayard-Sur-MarneAssociation déclaréeMarch 2, 2018969500ESRU9XY8G1NL39
MonadChaumontSASJanuary 9, 2018969500U41YJ23TN0IA50

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.