Data / LEI register / France / Landes
Landes, France: 556 legal entities with an LEI
556 legal entities with a legal address in Landes, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 276 (49.6%) hold a current LEI and 257 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 80 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 556Legal entities with an LEI record
- 276 (49.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 257 (46.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 23Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 80Registered in the last 12 months
- 8Registered in the last 30 days
- 79Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 253 | 45.5% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 139 | 25% |
| Autre société civile | 43 | 7.7% |
| Société civile immobilière | 32 | 5.8% |
| Association déclarée | 19 | 3.4% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 11 | 2% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 8 | 1.4% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 8 | 1.4% |
| Groupement forestier | 7 | 1.3% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 6 | 1.1% |
| Société coopérative agricole | 3 | 0.5% |
| Société d'exercice libéral par action simplifiée | 2 | 0.4% |
| Groupement foncier agricole | 2 | 0.4% |
| Congrégation | 2 | 0.4% |
| SARL coopérative de production (SCOP) | 2 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Soorts Hossegor | 37 | 6.7% |
| Dax | 36 | 6.5% |
| Mont de Marsan | 29 | 5.2% |
| Capbreton | 25 | 4.5% |
| Seignosse | 20 | 3.6% |
| Biscarrosse | 19 | 3.4% |
| tarnos | 15 | 2.7% |
| Saint-Pierre-Du-Mont | 14 | 2.5% |
| Saint Paul les Dax | 13 | 2.3% |
| Soustons | 13 | 2.3% |
| Saint Geours de Maremne | 12 | 2.2% |
| Bénesse-Maremne | 11 | 2% |
| Labenne | 11 | 2% |
| Aire-sur-l'Adour | 10 | 1.8% |
| Angresse | 10 | 1.8% |
| Messanges | 10 | 1.8% |
| Saint-Vincent-De-Tyrosse | 8 | 1.4% |
| Leon | 7 | 1.3% |
| Parentis-En-Born | 7 | 1.3% |
| Saint-Martin-De-Seignanx | 7 | 1.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 71 | 12.8% |
| 2025 | 53 | 9.5% |
| 2024 | 54 | 9.7% |
| 2023 | 51 | 9.2% |
| 2022 | 44 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | 4.9% |
| 2020 | 42 | 7.6% |
| 2019 | 25 | 4.5% |
| 2018 | 71 | 12.8% |
| 2017 | 55 | 9.9% |
| 2016 | 9 | 1.6% |
| 2015 | 12 | 2.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 553 | 99.5% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.4% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 534 | 96% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 14 | 2.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 8 | 1.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VB2M | Soustons | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 969500HODOQ0BE536X64 |
| 2gdcf | Mees | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 23, 2026 | 969500TQHTV3WF1EK268 |
| Kad-X-Holding | Aurice | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 15, 2026 | 969500ZX0AVW7PM8Y165 |
| Forestiers Indust En Bois S O | Dax | SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | July 27, 2026 | 9695006RSWGOW61AXX56 |
| Daytona | Biscarrosse | SAS | July 8, 2026 | 969500SL3505NF1C7M09 |
| Selarl D'avocat E.brethes | Saint-Sever | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | July 2, 2026 | 969500DOW7QGJTD70Y18 |
| Magot | Mont-De-Marsan | SAS | June 18, 2026 | 9695009219MSNJM62X88 |
| Alex & Co | Seignosse | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 8, 2026 | 969500WCXTUWX15L5V82 |
| Macaluca | Parleboscq | SAS | May 27, 2026 | 9695008BWNZ3T9E7CM06 |
| HQM | Moliets-Et-Maa | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 21, 2026 | 969500B56C1MBIHECN03 |
| K&T Investment | Capbreton | SAS | May 1, 2026 | 969500ZTCGADVKLUBP29 |
| Holding Michel Boulin | Geaune | SAS | April 21, 2026 | 9695000262QXSU4R5I21 |
| Efl Holding | Lit-Et-Mixe | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 27, 2026 | 969500CB5XI9SPO7SH43 |
| Crhom | Mont-De-Marsan | SAS | March 26, 2026 | 969500LAXL5XQGGRJN52 |
| Holding Pierre Sacha | Mazerolles | SAS | March 21, 2026 | 969500ST61DJQGXPQR64 |
| L.s.a. | Pouillon | SAS | February 27, 2026 | 969500349LE97TCA9P21 |
| Gne4 | Dax | SAS | February 17, 2026 | 969500DZ0IR3R0O5OH31 |
| Robothik | Saint-Martin-De-Seignanx | SAS | January 29, 2026 | 969500YN8N6WLZ07GW34 |
| Daxaline | Dax | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | January 27, 2026 | 96950074H7XBKPGQQH76 |
| JMP | Labenne | SAS | January 26, 2026 | 969500P6E0BL9SS3Q362 |
| V.R Phenomenes | Capbreton | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | January 26, 2026 | 969500B3VW5LWTWD3L28 |
| L | Pontenx-Les-Forges | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | January 22, 2026 | 969500U9G4XTUMH0OL61 |
| Decoart | Sanguinet | SAS | January 17, 2026 | 969500K4PBP1N92DTW10 |
| Centrale Photovoltaique Cet du Sictom du Marsan | Saint-Perdon | SAS | January 13, 2026 | 9695008UU0Z6Q5T6AQ64 |
| Hermosa and Co | Soorts-Hossegor | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | January 13, 2026 | 9695003TCIAVHJFAWB33 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.