Data / LEI register / France / Côtes-d'Armor
Côtes-d'Armor, France: 912 legal entities with an LEI
912 legal entities with a legal address in Côtes-d'Armor, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 446 (48.9%) hold a current LEI and 415 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 148 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 912Legal entities with an LEI record
- 446 (48.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 415 (45.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 50Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 148Registered in the last 12 months
- 19Registered in the last 30 days
- 103Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 337 | 37% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 266 | 29.2% |
| Autre société civile | 128 | 14% |
| Société civile immobilière | 53 | 5.8% |
| Association déclarée | 28 | 3.1% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 16 | 1.8% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 10 | 1.1% |
| Société coopérative agricole | 7 | 0.8% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 7 | 0.8% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 6 | 0.7% |
| Société en nom collectif | 5 | 0.5% |
| SARL nationale | 5 | 0.5% |
| Société d'exercice libéral par action simplifiée | 3 | 0.3% |
| Congrégation | 3 | 0.3% |
| SA coopérative de production (SCOP) à conseil d'administration | 3 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Saint-Brieuc | 82 | 9% |
| Plérin | 61 | 6.7% |
| Lannion | 54 | 5.9% |
| lamballe armor | 51 | 5.6% |
| Dinan | 30 | 3.3% |
| loudeac | 30 | 3.3% |
| Trégueux | 22 | 2.4% |
| Pleneuf Val Andre | 21 | 2.3% |
| Taden | 19 | 2.1% |
| Paimpol | 17 | 1.9% |
| Langueux | 16 | 1.8% |
| Perros Guirec | 16 | 1.8% |
| Ploumagoar | 16 | 1.8% |
| Erquy | 13 | 1.4% |
| lanvallay | 12 | 1.3% |
| Ploufragan | 12 | 1.3% |
| Beaussais-Sur-Mer | 11 | 1.2% |
| Binic Etables sur Mer | 11 | 1.2% |
| plaintel | 11 | 1.2% |
| Pordic | 11 | 1.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 125 | 13.7% |
| 2025 | 126 | 13.8% |
| 2024 | 69 | 7.6% |
| 2023 | 73 | 8% |
| 2022 | 78 | 8.6% |
| 2021 | 65 | 7.1% |
| 2020 | 75 | 8.2% |
| 2019 | 48 | 5.3% |
| 2018 | 103 | 11.3% |
| 2017 | 60 | 6.6% |
| 2016 | 11 | 1.2% |
| 2015 | 11 | 1.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 905 | 99.2% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 842 | 92.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 41 | 4.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 25 | 2.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.3% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rcfi | Lamballe-Armor | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 6, 2026 | 969500VKF7P0T4A7WR83 |
| 3D Ouest | Lannion | SAS | November 6, 2026 | 969500VDSHQ3TJC0WJ48 |
| Ntln Capital | Lannion | SAS | November 6, 2026 | 969500G3Q609J7YZ9W46 |
| Olivinvest | Plerin | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 23, 2026 | 969500HSPLVMF1CQBG98 |
| Healvor | Tregueux | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 14, 2026 | 969500Z4C0G0EMISI030 |
| Fhbe | Dinan | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 13, 2026 | 969500WVUG5MW66QZY34 |
| White | Henanbihen | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 8, 2026 | 969500DVUUIBJMVPZK51 |
| Holding Les Godelins | Binic-Etables-Sur-Mer | SAS | September 25, 2026 | 969500R5EDV7TE0AHQ94 |
| Heres | Chatelaudren-Plouagat | SAS | September 23, 2026 | 969500K0V27V898PIV32 |
| Trade-Line | Rostrenen | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 15, 2026 | 969500F1P22I99197860 |
| F B I | Loudeac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 7, 2026 | 969500I7G6FSNZMPNJ49 |
| Financyl | Coetmieux | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 18, 2026 | 9695002HBXMTMF74D018 |
| JPB Energy | Jugon-Les-Lacs | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 17, 2026 | 9695002JX0M42S8L6Q14 |
| Pianna | Ploumagoar | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 23, 2026 | 9695002TW8XYLQJ41Y07 |
| Clemar | Loudeac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 21, 2026 | 96950099M1K2V8Y45Q68 |
| Coralisa | Saint-Alban | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 20, 2026 | 9695000JD7EK1PHQYM68 |
| Anti-Chute Solutions | Loudeac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 15, 2026 | 9695000YYDL3IR4N1J95 |
| Mafate | Saint-Cast-Le-Guildo | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 10, 2026 | 969500F5BMTSN1BWWS16 |
| Href | Caouennec-Lanvezeac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 1, 2026 | 9695002QV6XVZQJOPR91 |
| Dasica | Dinan | SAS | June 24, 2026 | 969500A80TE3N6EA3J78 |
| SARL Gavard-Gongallud Architecte | Ploubezre | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 13, 2026 | 969500C4CDARVRD58D04 |
| VGF | Saint-Brieuc | SAS | June 9, 2026 | 969500ICW26U5RPXDY32 |
| Balinvest | Plerin | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 3, 2026 | 969500TIQU7DRKUO5C28 |
| Iel Exploitation 72 | Saint-Brieuc | SAS | June 1, 2026 | 969500RR2502HZX6IG82 |
| Loops SARL | Tregueux | SAS | May 11, 2026 | 969500ISJB6GTX5BOP85 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.