Data / LEI register / France / Corrèze
Corrèze, France: 285 legal entities with an LEI
285 legal entities with a legal address in Corrèze, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 135 (47.4%) hold a current LEI and 134 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 40 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 285Legal entities with an LEI record
- 135 (47.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 134 (47.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 16Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 40Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 32Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Brive la Gaillarde | 65 | 22.8% |
| Tulle | 24 | 8.4% |
| Malemort | 13 | 4.6% |
| Objat | 13 | 4.6% |
| ussac | 11 | 3.9% |
| Ussel | 10 | 3.5% |
| Donzenac | 9 | 3.2% |
| Turenne | 8 | 2.8% |
| Saint-Pantaleon-De-Larche | 7 | 2.5% |
| Arnac-Pompadour | 6 | 2.1% |
| Bort-Les-Orgues | 6 | 2.1% |
| Egletons | 6 | 2.1% |
| Saint-Viance | 6 | 2.1% |
| Argentat-sur-Dordogne | 4 | 1.4% |
| Aubazines | 4 | 1.4% |
| Meymac | 4 | 1.4% |
| Varetz | 4 | 1.4% |
| Allassac | 3 | 1.1% |
| Bilhac | 3 | 1.1% |
| Saint-Angel | 3 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 36 | 12.6% |
| 2025 | 31 | 10.9% |
| 2024 | 18 | 6.3% |
| 2023 | 20 | 7% |
| 2022 | 19 | 6.7% |
| 2021 | 19 | 6.7% |
| 2020 | 18 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | 12 | 4.2% |
| 2018 | 40 | 14% |
| 2017 | 37 | 13% |
| 2016 | 7 | 2.5% |
| 2015 | 12 | 4.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 283 | 99.3% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 272 | 95.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 9 | 3.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 4 | 1.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flamped Capital | Saint-Angel | SAS | November 4, 2026 | 9695006M0CSHRVX41H09 |
| Kenza B Finance | Cosnac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 15, 2026 | 9695009GBND6XSTM8S22 |
| Trepied | Saint-Pantaleon-De-Larche | SAS | October 13, 2026 | 96950024J233JF8JR480 |
| Msjp Holding | Ussac | SAS | June 9, 2026 | 984500ECABA009183873 |
| Sphyrna Holding | Lagrauliere | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 29, 2026 | 96950076UCA2KIPDW953 |
| Holding JDB | Donzenac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 11, 2026 | 969500KQONUG9FT1AT95 |
| SAS Bonnefond-Machat | Argentat-Sur-Dordogne | SAS | April 28, 2026 | 9695003XX2Y72HHE8H81 |
| Korvo Holding | Brive-La-Gaillarde | SAS | April 16, 2026 | 969500DU4J89DQAMYV69 |
| Tgirerd | Saint-Viance | SAS | April 14, 2026 | 96950009C1IRU2AUR131 |
| Casayoga | Lafage-Sur-Sombre | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 21, 2026 | 9695000S80X2E7DCQT94 |
| Apz 19 | Brive-La-Gaillarde | SAS | March 9, 2026 | 969500CA7QEH55UL1D06 |
| 3 C | Brive-La-Gaillarde | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 26, 2026 | 9695007F046CS651BY78 |
| Cynesgo | Sarroux - Saint Julien | SAS | February 19, 2026 | 969500QLOO3PHHL0IU58 |
| SAS Mauriange | Meymac | SAS | February 9, 2026 | 969500DVE2ZCBH4Y0T97 |
| Ets P. Claux & Fils & Cie | Brive la Gaillarde | SAS | December 5, 2025 | 984500F4EE4545409D17 |
| SAS DNT | Eyrein | SAS | September 24, 2025 | 969500GCDD03WLDRPH25 |
| Morance SAS | Brive la Gaillarde | SAS | June 9, 2025 | 9695008UFGW2TB2G6266 |
| B 19 | Brive-la-Gaillarde | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 22, 2025 | 894500M0HKDQWTDQPI41 |
| SARL Familiale Dos Santos | Tulle | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 28, 2025 | 969500MQ2WMAIMD0X077 |
| Xamtech | Bilhac | SAS | March 11, 2025 | 9695009INTZCU0QJB611 |
| Performavente | Collonges-La-Rouge | SAS | March 4, 2025 | 9695005O2Y61A16GTQ35 |
| Sarramont | Chabrignac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 21, 2025 | 969500TKK2TYH2V7PV61 |
| Les Sieges D Argentat | Argentat-Sur-Dordogne | SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | February 2, 2024 | 969500V8KCY2UHQTO508 |
| LD Trading Pro | Lissac-Sur-Couze | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 27, 2023 | 969500JS1SXNX3X01D45 |
| Langkawi | Brive-La-Gaillarde | SAS | October 21, 2023 | 969500KEKWFBV3BXE870 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.