Data / LEI register / France / Calvados
Calvados, France: 1,161 legal entities with an LEI
1,161 legal entities with a legal address in Calvados, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 538 (46.3%) hold a current LEI and 529 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 148 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,161Legal entities with an LEI record
- 538 (46.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 529 (45.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 93Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 148Registered in the last 12 months
- 11Registered in the last 30 days
- 150Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Caen | 226 | 19.5% |
| Saint-Contest | 61 | 5.3% |
| Vire Normandie | 31 | 2.7% |
| Honfleur | 30 | 2.6% |
| Mondeville | 29 | 2.5% |
| Herouville Saint Clair | 28 | 2.4% |
| Lisieux | 27 | 2.3% |
| Carpiquet | 25 | 2.2% |
| Bretteville-sur-Odon | 21 | 1.8% |
| Deauville | 21 | 1.8% |
| Bayeux | 20 | 1.7% |
| Colombelles | 17 | 1.5% |
| Fleury-Sur-Orne | 17 | 1.5% |
| Ifs | 17 | 1.5% |
| Bieville Beuville | 16 | 1.4% |
| Ouistreham | 16 | 1.4% |
| Trouville sur Mer | 16 | 1.4% |
| Grentheville | 12 | 1% |
| Dives-Sur-Mer | 11 | 0.9% |
| Rots | 10 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 123 | 10.6% |
| 2025 | 132 | 11.4% |
| 2024 | 79 | 6.8% |
| 2023 | 76 | 6.5% |
| 2022 | 77 | 6.6% |
| 2021 | 60 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 89 | 7.7% |
| 2019 | 62 | 5.3% |
| 2018 | 186 | 16% |
| 2017 | 130 | 11.2% |
| 2016 | 21 | 1.8% |
| 2015 | 21 | 1.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,156 | 99.6% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,074 | 92.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 61 | 5.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 13 | 1.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 11 | 0.9% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Af Management 4 | Caen | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 6, 2026 | 9845000X379B21AF6D42 |
| Parsewaves | Herouville-Saint-Clair | SAS | November 2, 2026 | 969500ELGFE2V5JTED20 |
| Recrea Holding | Saint-Contest | SAS | October 29, 2026 | 969500228K4U4Y5Q9E09 |
| Abys | Saint-Vigor-Le-Grand | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 17, 2026 | 9695006BUAOH4D7TSL12 |
| Origenplus | Saint Martin de la Lieue | Union de sociétés coopératives agricoles | October 13, 2026 | 969500K9KWQA93Z73O48 |
| ZL Finance | Villerville | SAS | October 13, 2026 | 969500D3FHI9G4N68802 |
| 2LR Duvinghelli | Saint-Benoit-D'hebertot | SAS | September 30, 2026 | 969500VLTHOQ569A1L11 |
| E2ma | Basly | SAS | September 23, 2026 | 969500X99RDUMUC3NZ60 |
| Optimal Energy Travaux | Cagny | SAS | August 3, 2026 | 9695006JT5A9MYSVU771 |
| BFD | Honfleur | SAS | July 29, 2026 | 984500F3CE02B90DAF82 |
| Selic | Caen | SAS | July 28, 2026 | 969500UYYXJQLZB7CR20 |
| A-Go | Caen | SAS | July 27, 2026 | 9695004NVVKUQ2YGTJ23 |
| Soccas | Ouistreham | SAS | July 24, 2026 | 969500YJABMS80FR7Y05 |
| Maje Capital | Caen | SAS | July 8, 2026 | 969500P55EOICQW9IP71 |
| Medeas | Caen | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | July 3, 2026 | 969500SK9KRLHKLJKP13 |
| Centre Ressource de L Ouie Et de la Parole | Bretteville-Sur-Odon | Association déclarée | July 2, 2026 | 969500NEWPM99R0SWQ44 |
| Jergweloh | Moult-Chicheboville | SAS | June 26, 2026 | 969500SG34U17FQ7FJ85 |
| Cemifi | Bayeux | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 23, 2026 | 969500D2L3VKKUBGN707 |
| SARL Cophinat | Touques | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 12, 2026 | 9695002BW343U9XHCQ49 |
| Comptabilite Finance Gestion | Saint-Contest | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 6, 2026 | 9695009BE0JC3J1LOX41 |
| Luna | Bretteville-Sur-Odon | SAS | June 4, 2026 | 9695005X1KL22KCQ8G03 |
| Mivia | Caen | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | May 26, 2026 | 969500XSJJURCMBGR602 |
| Holding P 2 H | Bretteville-Sur-Odon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 26, 2026 | 969500WNZYFTWWRKDB82 |
| Mep | Marolles | SAS | May 25, 2026 | 969500ELJ74SODV2B019 |
| HJH | Deauville | SAS | May 14, 2026 | 969500Q9NOSO9B9ROG04 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.