Data / LEI register / France / Aude
Aude, France: 475 legal entities with an LEI
475 legal entities with a legal address in Aude, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 215 (45.3%) hold a current LEI and 228 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 70 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 475Legal entities with an LEI record
- 215 (45.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 228 (48.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 32Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 70Registered in the last 12 months
- 9Registered in the last 30 days
- 50Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 187 | 39.4% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 104 | 21.9% |
| Autre société civile | 43 | 9.1% |
| Société civile immobilière | 42 | 8.8% |
| Association déclarée | 27 | 5.7% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 9 | 1.9% |
| Société de Participations Financières de Profession Libérale Société par actions simplifiée (SPFPL SAS) | 8 | 1.7% |
| Groupement foncier agricole | 7 | 1.5% |
| Société coopérative agricole | 5 | 1.1% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 5 | 1.1% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 4 | 0.8% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 4 | 0.8% |
| Société civile immobilière de construction-vente | 3 | 0.6% |
| Syndicat patronal | 3 | 0.6% |
| Coopérative d'utilisation de matériel agricole en commun (CUMA) | 2 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Carcassonne | 113 | 23.8% |
| Narbonne | 97 | 20.4% |
| Limoux | 27 | 5.7% |
| Castelnaudary | 22 | 4.6% |
| Lezignan-Corbieres | 20 | 4.2% |
| Villemoustaussou | 8 | 1.7% |
| Montredon-Des-Corbieres | 7 | 1.5% |
| Gruissan | 6 | 1.3% |
| Esperaza | 5 | 1.1% |
| Leucate | 5 | 1.1% |
| Port-La-Nouvelle | 5 | 1.1% |
| Trebes | 5 | 1.1% |
| Bages | 4 | 0.8% |
| Cazilhac | 4 | 0.8% |
| Conques-Sur-Orbiel | 4 | 0.8% |
| Coursan | 4 | 0.8% |
| Sigean | 4 | 0.8% |
| Vinassan | 4 | 0.8% |
| Bram | 3 | 0.6% |
| Fanjeaux | 3 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 60 | 12.6% |
| 2025 | 52 | 10.9% |
| 2024 | 39 | 8.2% |
| 2023 | 28 | 5.9% |
| 2022 | 39 | 8.2% |
| 2021 | 31 | 6.5% |
| 2020 | 22 | 4.6% |
| 2019 | 38 | 8% |
| 2018 | 75 | 15.8% |
| 2017 | 51 | 10.7% |
| 2016 | 9 | 1.9% |
| 2015 | 6 | 1.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 469 | 98.7% |
| Government entities | 5 | 1.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 454 | 95.6% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 14 | 2.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 5 | 1.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 2 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marius Capital | Carcassonne | SAS | October 1, 2026 | 969500XJ61DM0IWJ4319 |
| Holre | Montredon-Des-Corbieres | SAS | June 29, 2026 | 969500T1DO96NJ2PDF64 |
| SM 11 | Narbonne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 19, 2026 | 969500GRVTIZUYC2FE73 |
| Association Les Cedres | Bram | Association déclarée | June 15, 2026 | 969500KH1IBVPI2B2X12 |
| Morel | Narbonne | SAS | May 20, 2026 | 969500JCH0IYHJ5BAG27 |
| Octanala | Roullens | SAS | April 30, 2026 | 969500J436Y15YM4CG67 |
| Holding Oran-Autan | Cavanac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 30, 2026 | 96950010Y3BBW394AE47 |
| Societe Narbonnaise de Platrerie | Montredon-Des-Corbieres | SAS | April 7, 2026 | 969500SH9ARB566M2H05 |
| SAS 93 | Castelnaudary | SAS | March 23, 2026 | 969500AH41ZZQ8I0YY13 |
| MB Holding | Carcassonne | SAS | March 19, 2026 | 969500PSEK8ZL638MN73 |
| B.e.m. | Narbonne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 26, 2026 | 9695009K2QGPFCTL0673 |
| Holding Galmam Invest | Montredon des Corbieres | SAS | February 20, 2026 | 9695008K1WKIB206JS43 |
| Thomas Dejean Holding | Port-La-Nouvelle | SAS | February 19, 2026 | 969500MMYGZQ92RXGZ64 |
| Optique Galian 2 | Quillan | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 18, 2026 | 9695009B9IRYZFFTIJ03 |
| SARL Les Oliviers | Pennautier | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 6, 2026 | 969500X8YGCSJASRQ316 |
| Junoro | Arzens | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | January 22, 2026 | 969500OLWM6C0247F941 |
| Helo | Narbonne | SAS | January 15, 2026 | 969500J8FD968VEMJ729 |
| SAS Diaz | Cuxac-D'aude | SAS | December 22, 2025 | 969500CTCM1VIAH6OF24 |
| Dvholding | Narbonne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | December 10, 2025 | 969500D31RQ5XRB21O37 |
| Boyer | Mouthoumet | SAS | November 26, 2025 | 9695008MGMGF04U51837 |
| Rcbg | Narbonne | SAS | November 13, 2025 | 9695005KT77Z0IO1M192 |
| Doctovet | Narbonne | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | October 10, 2025 | 9695001IDNOCXAGDZV53 |
| C'tom | Lezignan-Corbieres | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 24, 2025 | 969500Q1TOSSAWZ78649 |
| Global Foods Group | Castelnaudary | SAS | September 2, 2025 | 969500SUAD2BOHMRJ615 |
| Horizon 2044 | Routier | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 10, 2025 | 969500RBA0BQVBXP5W11 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.