Data / LEI register / France / Aube
Aube, France: 461 legal entities with an LEI
461 legal entities with a legal address in Aube, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 187 (40.6%) hold a current LEI and 240 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 33 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 461Legal entities with an LEI record
- 187 (40.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 240 (52.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 34Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 33Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 50Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 29, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 153 | 33.2% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 77 | 16.7% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 65 | 14.1% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 41 | 8.9% |
| Autre société civile | 35 | 7.6% |
| Société civile immobilière | 21 | 4.6% |
| Association déclarée | 18 | 3.9% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 12 | 2.6% |
| Société coopérative agricole | 5 | 1.1% |
| Mutuelle | 4 | 0.9% |
| Congrégation | 3 | 0.7% |
| SA coopérative de production (SCOP) à conseil d'administration | 3 | 0.7% |
| Autre personne morale de droit privé | 2 | 0.4% |
| Groupement foncier agricole | 2 | 0.4% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 2 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Troyes | 76 | 16.5% |
| Sainte Savine | 15 | 3.3% |
| Rosieres Pres Troyes | 14 | 3% |
| la chapelle saint luc | 13 | 2.8% |
| Saint-André-Les-Vergers | 13 | 2.8% |
| Nogent-Sur-Seine | 12 | 2.6% |
| Saint Julien Les Villas | 9 | 2% |
| Pont Sainte Marie | 8 | 1.7% |
| Arcis Sur Aube | 6 | 1.3% |
| Barberey-Saint-Sulpice | 6 | 1.3% |
| Celles-Sur-Ource | 6 | 1.3% |
| Torvilliers | 6 | 1.3% |
| Bligny | 5 | 1.1% |
| Breviandes | 5 | 1.1% |
| Brevonnes | 5 | 1.1% |
| Saint-Lye | 5 | 1.1% |
| Bar-Sur-Seine | 4 | 0.9% |
| Champfleury | 4 | 0.9% |
| Chapelle-Vallon | 4 | 0.9% |
| Creney-Pres-Troyes | 4 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 6.3% |
| 2025 | 32 | 6.9% |
| 2024 | 25 | 5.4% |
| 2023 | 19 | 4.1% |
| 2022 | 25 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 17 | 3.7% |
| 2020 | 23 | 5% |
| 2019 | 19 | 4.1% |
| 2018 | 95 | 20.6% |
| 2017 | 38 | 8.2% |
| 2016 | 11 | 2.4% |
| 2015 | 15 | 3.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 460 | 99.8% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 444 | 96.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 7 | 1.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 6 | 1.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 0.9% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| O.m.a. Services | Troyes | SAS | October 29, 2026 | 969500S9VSLTGEWOOW27 |
| L'union des Electriciens | Bouilly | SA coopérative de production (SCOP) à conseil d'administration | October 28, 2026 | 969500K6OJ45M3CR6319 |
| Gukh | Troyes | SAS | October 20, 2026 | 969500638RQP2LYUBB79 |
| Apei de L'aube | Troyes | Association déclarée | September 29, 2026 | 96950037J38X6EO6BB37 |
| Sofigo | Troyes | SAS | September 23, 2026 | 969500OO66M8FX77BV58 |
| SARL Plateau du Bel Air | Bar-Sur-Seine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 26, 2026 | 969500AT46S6HS6C3B58 |
| GMC | Avant-Les-Marcilly | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 25, 2026 | 969500OSIPX8WDO5UU46 |
| Le Quinze | Rosieres-Pres-Troyes | SAS | June 4, 2026 | 969500LVKPZEMH9ZQ516 |
| "association Immobiliere du Diocese de Troyes Pour L'enseignement Catholique ""aidtec""" | Troyes | Association déclarée | June 1, 2026 | 969500GA8EH2OVUZGK16 |
| DSF | Saint-Andre-Les-Vergers | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 30, 2026 | 969500GL2CRTZA5Z9487 |
| Guyeve | Saint-Lye | SAS | April 10, 2026 | 969500SOMJLS77AUQL42 |
| Fddh3 | Charmont-Sous-Barbuise | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 31, 2026 | 969500YXAUUDR6HTNY68 |
| GPH | Saint-Julien-Les-Villas | SAS | February 16, 2026 | 969500KJA6V52IXLAZ80 |
| La MNR Finance | Saint-Parres-Les-Vaudes | SAS | February 11, 2026 | 969500BVNSZ0S7KWUV96 |
| Hbfp | Saint-Leger-Pres-Troyes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 10, 2026 | 969500BO7B5AFCE6BU77 |
| Holding Hurpeaux | Saint-Andre-Les-Vergers | SAS | February 9, 2026 | 969500T7XUUEY3BYLS10 |
| L.P. Management | Dienville | SAS | October 20, 2025 | 969500U24HSOAASKHG95 |
| Geminis | La Chapelle-Saint-Luc | SAS | September 27, 2025 | 969500XKS7C6NWTPXG02 |
| La Boussole | Brevonnes | SAS | September 8, 2025 | 969500KZ2DY1RIG8SF60 |
| La Boucherie Moderne SARL | Troyes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 24, 2025 | 969500L97OKTDK4H3M70 |
| Sanodef | Saint-Julien-Les-Villas | SAS | April 12, 2025 | 9695005JGMK46RVX5Q33 |
| Societe de Materiel Agricole de Champagne | Saint-Andre-Les-Vergers | SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | March 25, 2025 | 969500ZUKPSLD7AA9F12 |
| Steph Trading | Romilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | February 19, 2025 | 969500C8PFLA64PZQ232 |
| Food Factory Solutions | La Riviere-De-Corps | SAS | January 30, 2025 | 969500GTIQLXUANVKR06 |
| C2R | Troyes | SAS | December 5, 2024 | 969500URE0TZDEMCND33 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.