Data / LEI register / Denmark / Midtjylland
Midtjylland, Denmark: 18,681 legal entities with an LEI
18,681 legal entities with a legal address in Midtjylland, Denmark, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 11,249 (60.2%) hold a current LEI and 5,215 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Anpartsselskab (ApS). 1,018 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 18,681Legal entities with an LEI record
- 11,249 (60.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 5,215 (27.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 2,164Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 1,018Registered in the last 12 months
- 102Registered in the last 30 days
- 2,133Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 291Funds
- 887Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Anpartsselskab (ApS) | 12,830 | 68.7% |
| Aktieselskab (A/S) | 2,307 | 12.3% |
| Enkeltmandsvirksomhed | 906 | 4.8% |
| Forening | 589 | 3.2% |
| Fonde og andre selvejende institutioner | 354 | 1.9% |
| Interessentskab (I/S) | 224 | 1.2% |
| Frivillig forening | 198 | 1.1% |
| Fond | 157 | 0.8% |
| Partnerselskab (P/S) | 117 | 0.6% |
| Kommanditselskab (K/S) | 75 | 0.4% |
| Forening med begrænset ansvar (FMBA) | 60 | 0.3% |
| Erhvervsdrivende fond | 48 | 0.3% |
| Andelsselskab med begrænset ansvar (AMBA) | 38 | 0.2% |
| Andelsselskab | 35 | 0.2% |
| Iværksætterselskab (IVS) | 26 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Aarhus C | 1,383 | 7.4% |
| Silkeborg | 1,100 | 5.9% |
| Herning | 1,092 | 5.8% |
| Horsens | 930 | 5% |
| Aarhus | 718 | 3.8% |
| Viborg | 627 | 3.4% |
| Risskov | 612 | 3.3% |
| Holstebro | 522 | 2.8% |
| Skanderborg | 437 | 2.3% |
| Højbjerg | 417 | 2.2% |
| Vejle | 409 | 2.2% |
| Skive | 327 | 1.8% |
| Viby J | 277 | 1.5% |
| Ikast | 275 | 1.5% |
| Aarhus N | 265 | 1.4% |
| Odder | 252 | 1.3% |
| Hedensted | 248 | 1.3% |
| Egå | 209 | 1.1% |
| Hinnerup | 209 | 1.1% |
| Randers NV | 200 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 868 | 4.6% |
| 2025 | 806 | 4.3% |
| 2024 | 851 | 4.6% |
| 2023 | 921 | 4.9% |
| 2022 | 692 | 3.7% |
| 2021 | 1,144 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | 1,378 | 7.4% |
| 2019 | 1,195 | 6.4% |
| 2018 | 2,983 | 16% |
| 2017 | 6,211 | 33.2% |
| 2016 | 78 | 0.4% |
| 2015 | 83 | 0.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 17,488 | 93.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 887 | 4.7% |
| Funds | 291 | 1.6% |
| Government entities | 13 | 0.1% |
| Branches | 2 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 6,499 | 34.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 3,149 | 16.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2,647 | 14.2% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2,446 | 13.1% |
| Unilei ApS | 2,101 | 11.2% |
| WM Datenservice | 774 | 4.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 697 | 3.7% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 311 | 1.7% |
| GS1 AISBL | 42 | 0.2% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 9 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLKM Holding ApS | Skive | ApS | November 6, 2026 | 984500E0JDD4WX47C611 |
| MN Advokat Holding ApS | Skive | ApS | November 6, 2026 | 984500A982EJDQ5NCC38 |
| Herning Køretekniske Anlæg A/S | Herning | A/S | November 6, 2026 | 636700DD6IWG6QB0EQ61 |
| C. Raundahl Holding ApS | Tranbjerg J | ApS | November 6, 2026 | 1595NFIOEQQQTSBT1870 |
| Reportability A/S | Åbyhøj | A/S | November 5, 2026 | 9845002D55Y8B7DC5C13 |
| Jonnas Fod- & Skønhedsklinik I/s | Aarhus N | I/S | November 4, 2026 | 984500CAAJAC1B6EC953 |
| FM Holding, Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab | Herning | ApS | November 4, 2026 | 9845000DA9DQF3DFDB46 |
| AARK Energy ApS | Aarhus V | ApS | November 4, 2026 | 87550049WL2UPDON1732 |
| BADGELAND HOLDING ApS | Hasselager | ApS | November 4, 2026 | 636700ENCAO6UMT3F492 |
| Juul Vestergaard Holding ApS | Rønde | ApS | November 3, 2026 | 984500C80763DC5CK178 |
| Find Invest Holding ApS | Egå | ApS | November 2, 2026 | 984500AD9DEBC5869I68 |
| MiVat Holding ApS | Them | ApS | November 2, 2026 | 98450000F7VF913C6D97 |
| Korntved Koch Holding ApS | Vejle | ApS | November 2, 2026 | 648800CGF7IYMZCFDV30 |
| Rabinovich Holding ApS | Åbyhøj | ApS | October 30, 2026 | 984500954C411I70N381 |
| A 20 Invest ApS | Hedensted | ApS | October 29, 2026 | 1595QHXNJ7FTBIEO9Y87 |
| Kobusch Invest Holding ApS | Odder | ApS | October 28, 2026 | 98450010CFAE95HAX632 |
| Conejo Management ApS | Spjald | ApS | October 27, 2026 | 984500E7CD3CA6F3B164 |
| R3 Invest & Rådgivning ApS | Sunds | ApS | October 27, 2026 | 984500953ACE40B65B08 |
| JEC 2020 ApS | Herning | ApS | October 27, 2026 | 64880077V5ZTTUJUTU39 |
| Malene FKT Holding 2 ApS | Silkeborg | ApS | October 26, 2026 | 984500ECF67857664E29 |
| SGC 1 HOLDING ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | October 26, 2026 | 984500D7B306BP044902 |
| E. Laursen Holding IT ApS | Støvring | ApS | October 26, 2026 | 9845004V5B54766D4I10 |
| K2C Invest ApS | Risskov | ApS | October 26, 2026 | 98450004CEY671E57C82 |
| Jens Houkjær Holding ApS | Aarhus C | ApS | October 24, 2026 | 984500E41B706AFA6448 |
| Christian Houkjær Holding ApS | Hundslund | ApS | October 24, 2026 | 984500D9AJFFB44ABN20 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.