Data / LEI register / Denmark / Højbjerg
Højbjerg, Denmark: 688 legal entities with an LEI
688 legal entities with a legal address in Højbjerg, Denmark, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 470 (68.3%) hold a current LEI and 161 have lapsed. That is 0.6% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Anpartsselskab (ApS).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 688Legal entities with an LEI record
- 470 (68.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 161 (23.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 57Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 38Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 87Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 30Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 26, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Anpartsselskab (ApS) | 565 | 82.1% |
| Aktieselskab (A/S) | 50 | 7.3% |
| Enkeltmandsvirksomhed | 30 | 4.4% |
| Forening | 14 | 2% |
| Fonde og andre selvejende institutioner | 8 | 1.2% |
| Interessentskab (I/S) | 4 | 0.6% |
| Frivillig forening | 4 | 0.6% |
| Kommanditselskab (K/S) | 3 | 0.4% |
| Iværksætterselskab (IVS) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Erhvervsdrivende fond | 2 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 28 | 4.1% |
| 2025 | 40 | 5.8% |
| 2024 | 54 | 7.8% |
| 2023 | 50 | 7.3% |
| 2022 | 46 | 6.7% |
| 2021 | 67 | 9.7% |
| 2020 | 66 | 9.6% |
| 2019 | 39 | 5.7% |
| 2018 | 98 | 14.2% |
| 2017 | 169 | 24.6% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 1 | 0.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 658 | 95.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 30 | 4.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGC 1 HOLDING ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | October 26, 2026 | 984500D7B306BP044902 |
| Consento Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | October 23, 2026 | 648800T59QYVSHUUY336 |
| Henrik Oluf Lange Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | September 24, 2026 | 9845005E909D0F3EE563 |
| Ejerlejligheden Marselisborg Allé 10, st. th., 8000 Aarhus C | Højbjerg | September 21, 2026 | 6488003Y2VRS6EZ54531 | |
| CatalyseMatters Ventures ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | September 8, 2026 | 9845003F6658G571FE18 |
| SINICH Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | August 25, 2026 | 984500866UCA586A7404 |
| Alice Stenild Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | August 24, 2026 | 648800OYSGPJP64SI950 |
| Bloksgaard Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | August 12, 2026 | 984500C8FCA4B9637775 |
| Bondegaard & Co Advokatanpartsselskab | Højbjerg | ApS | July 11, 2026 | 9845004FB97429BDA811 |
| Morten Hilmar Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | July 3, 2026 | 636700V3MRCTRL3MYE17 |
| JC Holding & Invest ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | June 30, 2026 | 6488Y2W3KUP6R3402T11 |
| CBS Holding 2018 ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | June 26, 2026 | 636700TCNRR1NXQEFW60 |
| AVK75 Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | June 11, 2026 | 6488NH25E1FYP38Q3752 |
| No Such Company ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | March 26, 2026 | 1595MBT8LKCCU48H7R81 |
| Moria Industri A/S | Højbjerg | A/S | March 25, 2026 | 648802P9G3JPLZ39Y615 |
| JEMI HOLDING ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | February 26, 2026 | 9845004D3DB895U2F350 |
| JFS-Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | February 19, 2026 | 98450067FE5IE6F9DC16 |
| S. Schwartz Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | January 28, 2026 | 9845006BZB51B9V29F54 |
| Petz Capital ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | December 9, 2025 | 984500CAC1DF402K0B02 |
| RUNE LUND SØRENSEN HOLDING ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | December 3, 2025 | 984500FF7CHBEX7A8L51 |
| MICHAEL ZAHLE HOLDING ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | December 2, 2025 | 984500EACFFED4E2CE47 |
| Kjær Petersen Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | November 24, 2025 | 648807TGRSO6D6025M63 |
| Foreningen for Bykultur i Aarhus | Højbjerg | Forening | November 22, 2025 | 9845009A3B5F8P513B53 |
| MLU HOLDING ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | November 21, 2025 | 636700Y5J059GHVOBH95 |
| Ruth Kjær Holding ApS | Højbjerg | ApS | November 19, 2025 | 64886WHO7R0Y2P81V113 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.