Data / LEI register / Denmark / Hinnerup
Hinnerup, Denmark: 345 legal entities with an LEI
345 legal entities with a legal address in Hinnerup, Denmark, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 234 (67.8%) hold a current LEI and 81 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Anpartsselskab (ApS).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 345Legal entities with an LEI record
- 234 (67.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 81 (23.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 29Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 29Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 46Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 13Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 16, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Anpartsselskab (ApS) | 237 | 68.7% |
| Aktieselskab (A/S) | 47 | 13.6% |
| Enkeltmandsvirksomhed | 13 | 3.8% |
| Forening | 11 | 3.2% |
| Frivillig forening | 11 | 3.2% |
| Fonde og andre selvejende institutioner | 10 | 2.9% |
| Interessentskab (I/S) | 8 | 2.3% |
| Forening med begrænset ansvar (FMBA) | 2 | 0.6% |
| Primærkommune | 1 | 0.3% |
| Personligt ejet Mindre Virksomhed | 1 | 0.3% |
| Aktiebolag (AB) | 1 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 7.5% |
| 2025 | 31 | 9% |
| 2024 | 28 | 8.1% |
| 2023 | 22 | 6.4% |
| 2022 | 21 | 6.1% |
| 2021 | 33 | 9.6% |
| 2020 | 33 | 9.6% |
| 2019 | 18 | 5.2% |
| 2018 | 44 | 12.8% |
| 2017 | 63 | 18.3% |
| 2016 | 3 | 0.9% |
| 2015 | 2 | 0.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 331 | 95.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 13 | 3.8% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRTUS HOLDING ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | October 16, 2026 | 648800ID3BQOBQT0I975 |
| LA6689 ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | August 28, 2026 | 984500DE1BADD6FE6937 |
| Jakob. Knudsen Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | August 11, 2026 | 648800UFL83M86F37U98 |
| Horticoop Scandinavia A/S | Hinnerup | A/S | June 15, 2026 | 6488J8C4LX7I843O5L34 |
| B. THOMSEN ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | June 15, 2026 | 64885XR558F1BWW8I251 |
| E45 Logistikpark A/S | Hinnerup | A/S | June 11, 2026 | 636700R69OP6Q43O9786 |
| AK Holding 2021 ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | June 8, 2026 | 6488P2HT848N0I05EG04 |
| Grundahl Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | June 2, 2026 | 648864Q8VN1B4O8Z2S83 |
| Brian Munk Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | May 19, 2026 | 984500Q894AD5F6FEF67 |
| JAKOB SKOVSGAARD HOLDING ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | April 11, 2026 | 984500CG6A3BFC37E027 |
| RAFB Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | March 27, 2026 | 6488780PY5UI3BD0I767 |
| CHBJ Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | March 9, 2026 | 984500B918B0E1EF3F89 |
| Anton Svidt Christensen A/S | Hinnerup | A/S | February 24, 2026 | 984500D7EDD60ETD8882 |
| AyCap A/S | Hinnerup | A/S | February 17, 2026 | 984500ACF805F1E43361 |
| F. Sperling ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | February 13, 2026 | 254900SO1WSJHK970E42 |
| GERLACH HOLDING ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | February 11, 2026 | 984500E4B03ACA8F3C10 |
| Thunder Club Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | February 10, 2026 | 984500B4VAEBIE98DB31 |
| Grundejerforeningen Skovsangervej | Hinnerup | Frivillig forening | February 4, 2026 | 984500A12E5B0B589619 |
| Præst Invest & Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | January 29, 2026 | 9845002F9DF90D72C111 |
| Bimla Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | January 12, 2026 | 984500F14A7NCEDEJ872 |
| M. SANDER HOLDING ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | December 22, 2025 | 894500XAZH7K1C33P340 |
| EVDI Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | December 15, 2025 | 636700F0CU5U35IZPB83 |
| Kærlighed Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | November 1, 2025 | 98450018453BT4FFB040 |
| De5 A/S | Hinnerup | A/S | October 24, 2025 | 9845009N0F6746GD4E50 |
| Amoeller Holding ApS | Hinnerup | ApS | October 14, 2025 | 984500D4CF9AA907CX46 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.