Data / LEI register / Czechia / Olomoucký kraj
Olomoucký kraj, Czechia: 1,019 legal entities with an LEI
1,019 legal entities with a legal address in Olomoucký kraj, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 599 (58.8%) hold a current LEI and 408 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 62 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,019Legal entities with an LEI record
- 599 (58.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 408 (40.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 12Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 62Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 130Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 4Funds
- 21Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 699 | 68.6% |
| Akciová společnost | 229 | 22.5% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 21 | 2.1% |
| Obec | 15 | 1.5% |
| Družstvo | 12 | 1.2% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 8 | 0.8% |
| Svěřenský fond | 6 | 0.6% |
| Spolek | 6 | 0.6% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 4 | 0.4% |
| Nadace | 3 | 0.3% |
| Odborová organizace | 3 | 0.3% |
| Pobočný spolek | 2 | 0.2% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Společnost komanditní | 1 | 0.1% |
| Církve a náboženské společnosti | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Olomouc | 301 | 29.5% |
| Prostějov | 94 | 9.2% |
| Prerov | 87 | 8.5% |
| Hranice | 39 | 3.8% |
| Šumperk | 39 | 3.8% |
| Šternberk | 26 | 2.6% |
| Zábřeh | 25 | 2.5% |
| Litovel | 21 | 2.1% |
| Jesenik | 16 | 1.6% |
| Uničov | 16 | 1.6% |
| Mohelnice | 13 | 1.3% |
| Kralice na Hané | 10 | 1% |
| Lipník nad Bečvou | 9 | 0.9% |
| Smržice | 9 | 0.9% |
| Držovice | 8 | 0.8% |
| Lutín | 8 | 0.8% |
| Bludov | 7 | 0.7% |
| Zlaté Hory | 7 | 0.7% |
| Hlubočky | 6 | 0.6% |
| Mostkovice | 6 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 49 | 4.8% |
| 2025 | 65 | 6.4% |
| 2024 | 61 | 6% |
| 2023 | 68 | 6.7% |
| 2022 | 68 | 6.7% |
| 2021 | 54 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 62 | 6.1% |
| 2019 | 65 | 6.4% |
| 2018 | 111 | 10.9% |
| 2017 | 159 | 15.6% |
| 2016 | 41 | 4% |
| 2015 | 41 | 4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 978 | 96% |
| Sole proprietors | 21 | 2.1% |
| Government entities | 16 | 1.6% |
| Funds | 4 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 957 | 93.9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 42 | 4.1% |
| WM Datenservice | 8 | 0.8% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 4 | 0.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.3% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 2 | 0.2% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0.2% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urologická ordinace s.r.o. | Šternberk | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 27, 2026 | 3157006P1S9Y2KL2WD62 |
| Vila na sile s.r.o. | Olomouc | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 13, 2026 | 315700QSUMHC21CXWW45 |
| NEPTUS FITTINGS s.r.o. | Olomouc | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 13, 2026 | 315700IR7FWTSWFLNT69 |
| BR chem, a.s. | Přerov | Akciová společnost | October 6, 2026 | 315700VUPQI8CZB8E465 |
| BRANO OTBR s.r.o. | Olomouc | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 5, 2026 | 3157008I7PNADJN1Y608 |
| Patrimonium Fiducia Foundation s.r.o. | Olomouc | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 25, 2026 | 31570010N2LIQID2HT22 |
| GOLDMAX SERVICES s.r.o. | Dolany | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 22, 2026 | 315700VETFTZGV6KZK40 |
| Creative Tools s.r.o. | Skalka | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 18, 2026 | 315700MS3KSXRLNTPB20 |
| Fruit servis s.r.o. | Olomouc | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 16, 2026 | 315700VH4JSJEKRR0023 |
| VV CAUTIO, a.s. | Slatinice | Akciová společnost | September 15, 2026 | 315700QFEUJ0P0WMKR83 |
| Čechák Invest Group, s.r.o. | Přerov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 15, 2026 | 3157000FLK267BFRYE08 |
| SKI AREÁL HLUBOČKY, spol. s r.o. | Olomouc | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 11, 2026 | 3157002EBHXM8CUUSP29 |
| RenoFarma Záhoran, a.s. | Všechovice | Akciová společnost | September 1, 2026 | 315700C8N4FTSTQZQ706 |
| KOMERCE WOLKEROVA s.r.o. | Olomouc | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 25, 2026 | 315700ML4N2LUU8GQR95 |
| INSTA CZ s.r.o. | Olomouc | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 22, 2026 | 315700VEVT72XH7SUS76 |
| Power bikes s.r.o. | Sudkov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 10, 2026 | 315700LUC1DTLXDI1Y47 |
| SHM, s. r. o. | Šumperk | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 1, 2026 | 315700TBO6VIHBVJ5473 |
| PRIOR, obchodní domy, a.s. | Prostějov | Akciová společnost | June 30, 2026 | 315700CM6TYK09F97W68 |
| CHEPOL s.r.o. | Polkovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 16, 2026 | 315700MTTKP4K2ADH489 |
| Vodovody a kanalizace Přerov, a.s. | Přerov | Akciová společnost | June 15, 2026 | 315700UESJDFHQSCMV74 |
| Odborné lesní hospodaření s.r.o. | Olomouc | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 3, 2026 | 315700YAD1G72AG4EY78 |
| GynLife plus s.r.o. | Prostějov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 3, 2026 | 315700KY9XK5682WTO38 |
| HOLD mosty s.r.o. | Hranice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 2, 2026 | 315700KVQYO198NRCQ91 |
| TRYMEN montage s.r.o. | Hranice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 21, 2026 | 315700NS64OQ8PSX9Z93 |
| FORTE a.s. | Mostkovice | Akciová společnost | May 20, 2026 | 315700POWHE8IH24CM38 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.