Data / LEI register / Czechia / Kraj Vysočina
Kraj Vysočina, Czechia: 783 legal entities with an LEI
783 legal entities with a legal address in Kraj Vysočina, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 477 (60.9%) hold a current LEI and 297 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 37 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 783Legal entities with an LEI record
- 477 (60.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 297 (37.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 9Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 37Registered in the last 12 months
- 0Registered in the last 30 days
- 101Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 21Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 494 | 63.1% |
| Akciová společnost | 158 | 20.2% |
| Obec | 51 | 6.5% |
| Družstvo | 31 | 4% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 21 | 2.7% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 6 | 0.8% |
| Spolek | 5 | 0.6% |
| Pobočný spolek | 3 | 0.4% |
| Odborová organizace | 3 | 0.4% |
| Svěřenský fond | 2 | 0.3% |
| Nadace | 1 | 0.1% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 1 | 0.1% |
| Společnost komanditní | 1 | 0.1% |
| Církve a náboženské společnosti | 1 | 0.1% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Jihlava | 110 | 14% |
| Havlíčkův Brod | 65 | 8.3% |
| Třebíč | 47 | 6% |
| Humpolec | 41 | 5.2% |
| Žďár nad Sázavou | 41 | 5.2% |
| Pelhrimov | 40 | 5.1% |
| Velké Meziříčí | 29 | 3.7% |
| Chotěboř | 17 | 2.2% |
| Ledeč nad Sázavou | 14 | 1.8% |
| Nové Město na Moravě | 14 | 1.8% |
| Velká Bíteš | 12 | 1.5% |
| Kožichovice | 11 | 1.4% |
| Moravské Budějovice | 10 | 1.3% |
| Žirovnice | 10 | 1.3% |
| Telč | 9 | 1.1% |
| Jemnice | 8 | 1% |
| Třešť | 8 | 1% |
| Bystřice nad Pernštejnem | 7 | 0.9% |
| Hrotovice | 7 | 0.9% |
| Pacov | 7 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 4% |
| 2025 | 34 | 4.3% |
| 2024 | 46 | 5.9% |
| 2023 | 61 | 7.8% |
| 2022 | 71 | 9.1% |
| 2021 | 46 | 5.9% |
| 2020 | 47 | 6% |
| 2019 | 66 | 8.4% |
| 2018 | 79 | 10.1% |
| 2017 | 123 | 15.7% |
| 2016 | 19 | 2.4% |
| 2015 | 21 | 2.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 710 | 90.7% |
| Government entities | 52 | 6.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 21 | 2.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 722 | 92.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 40 | 5.1% |
| WM Datenservice | 8 | 1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 0.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 4 | 0.5% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 3 | 0.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RZ Holding s.r.o. | Jersín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 2, 2026 | 315700DAP5QYK6ZQ7937 |
| Traktorka s.r.o. | Velké Meziříčí | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 1, 2026 | 315700HD9XQKQSFKH633 |
| AKMEL s.r.o. | Bystřice nad Pernštejnem | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 14, 2026 | 315700Y82T9JIZ317509 |
| TBG VYSOČINA s.r.o. | Kožichovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 10, 2026 | 3157001X5F5TYP0GEY41 |
| TBG PKS a.s. | Žďár nad Sázavou | Akciová společnost | August 31, 2026 | 315700W2HKMGFI1SZF83 |
| AWAX ENERGY, s.r.o. | Havlíčkův Brod | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 21, 2026 | 315700VB1UR8FXKQ5I73 |
| NetherCorp Holding s.r.o. | Jihlava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 31, 2026 | 315700F6XCOK8CK5ZF05 |
| MMX, s.r.o. | Jihlava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 15, 2026 | 3157001G2457635I1H32 |
| Chlazení Špaček, s.r.o. | Ostrov nad Oslavou | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 30, 2026 | 315700NN9CN4R8TI2O11 |
| Financehb.cz s.r.o. | Havlíčkův Brod | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 30, 2026 | 315700EVSGTX50OTP279 |
| Alpave s.r.o. | Žďár nad Sázavou | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 19, 2026 | 315700CWM0GAAW5JOQ50 |
| HUSTÁK CZ s.r.o. | Jihlava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 18, 2026 | 3157000H46UZPZZLWF82 |
| ARA dílna s.r.o. | Jihlava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 5, 2026 | 315700LV37W20GQ1IK87 |
| Eurofarm systems s.r.o. | Bohdalov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 17, 2026 | 31570067YROTAAIAXT27 |
| PILATRANS ZEJDA s.r.o. | Věžnice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 16, 2026 | 315700177O0G4W8SB260 |
| FIMED s.r.o. alergologie, imunologie | Havlíčkův Brod | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 13, 2026 | 315700AE01SC2WWX7D46 |
| ALTEC Chotěboř s.r.o. | Havlíčkův Brod | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 27, 2026 | 315700WAW6N2RU070431 |
| Agroservis Částek a syn s.r.o. | Kozlov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 18, 2026 | 3157002IYZSGLG74KO85 |
| TRADE-WASTE s.r.o. | Havlíčkův Brod | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 13, 2026 | 31570034MLUOCDEZ4S75 |
| UNIVERS Světlá nad Sázavou, s.r.o. | Sázavka | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 6, 2026 | 315700O76V1JNLNW6905 |
| 4S realizace s.r.o. | Zahrádka | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 6, 2026 | 3157000RS3YP7YIMIG28 |
| X-Kabel, s.r.o. | Luka nad Jihlavou | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 5, 2026 | 315700EEPS7FXZV5OQ82 |
| CR park s.r.o. | Pelhřimov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 4, 2026 | 315700O7NFHVS2G4Y231 |
| Kerouš holding s.r.o. | Zlátenka | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 4, 2026 | 315700HAW29VMXX25D20 |
| KEROUŠ s.r.o. | Pelhřimov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 4, 2026 | 3157000QK8E4G3NS4N60 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.