Data / LEI register / Czechia / Ústecký kraj
Ústecký kraj, Czechia: 972 legal entities with an LEI
972 legal entities with a legal address in Ústecký kraj, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 538 (55.3%) hold a current LEI and 419 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 44 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 972Legal entities with an LEI record
- 538 (55.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 419 (43.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 15Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 44Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 121Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 26Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 622 | 64% |
| Akciová společnost | 193 | 19.9% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 33 | 3.4% |
| Obec | 30 | 3.1% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 26 | 2.7% |
| Družstvo | 14 | 1.4% |
| Pobočný spolek | 12 | 1.2% |
| Spolek | 7 | 0.7% |
| Církve a náboženské společnosti | 7 | 0.7% |
| Svěřenský fond | 5 | 0.5% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 5 | 0.5% |
| Odborová organizace | 4 | 0.4% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 2 | 0.2% |
| Komora (hospodářská, agrární) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ústí nad Labem | 127 | 13.1% |
| Teplice | 85 | 8.7% |
| Chomutov | 73 | 7.5% |
| Most | 63 | 6.5% |
| Děčín | 56 | 5.8% |
| Litoměřice | 28 | 2.9% |
| Litvínov | 26 | 2.7% |
| Louny | 24 | 2.5% |
| Kadaň | 23 | 2.4% |
| Klášterec nad Ohří | 22 | 2.3% |
| Krupka | 16 | 1.6% |
| Lovosice | 16 | 1.6% |
| Varnsdorf | 16 | 1.6% |
| Roudnice nad Labem | 13 | 1.3% |
| Bílina | 11 | 1.1% |
| Jirkov | 11 | 1.1% |
| Otvice | 11 | 1.1% |
| Rumburk | 11 | 1.1% |
| Žatec | 10 | 1% |
| Štětí | 9 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 40 | 4.1% |
| 2025 | 49 | 5% |
| 2024 | 42 | 4.3% |
| 2023 | 90 | 9.3% |
| 2022 | 87 | 9% |
| 2021 | 59 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | 66 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 77 | 7.9% |
| 2018 | 84 | 8.6% |
| 2017 | 140 | 14.4% |
| 2016 | 31 | 3.2% |
| 2015 | 36 | 3.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 914 | 94% |
| Government entities | 30 | 3.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 26 | 2.7% |
| Branches | 2 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 859 | 88.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 60 | 6.2% |
| WM Datenservice | 34 | 3.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 7 | 0.7% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 7 | 0.7% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 4 | 0.4% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KHL-EKO, a.s. | Jirkov | Akciová společnost | November 3, 2026 | 3157006B6WCD43AGCR25 |
| IMR Resort s.r.o. | Ročov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 27, 2026 | 315700ODF47UDZQCLC15 |
| N A R E S spol. s r.o. | Lom | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 5, 2026 | 315700CJRJ924IS8JJ46 |
| V3D s.r.o. | Louny | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 25, 2026 | 315700CUK8QJNIZWRN76 |
| EKONspace, s.r.o. | Rumburk | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 18, 2026 | 315700S2CEAERMSJSS84 |
| BFX Flow S.r.o. | Cvikov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 27, 2026 | 254900J9NX8HIA8Z0N88 |
| VITREUS z.s. | Jílové | Spolek | August 26, 2026 | 315700NSRG1ORSGOH740 |
| Epimex dřevostroje s.r.o. | Klášterec nad Ohří | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 11, 2026 | 315700WXMV3MUVUT4P22 |
| Žernosecké vinařství s.r.o. | Velké Žernoseky | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 5, 2026 | 315700JD5P7EUYDTG045 |
| LS profit s.r.o. | Terezín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 24, 2026 | 315700SMLFTUK81AMR71 |
| POTRAVINY KRÁTKÝ a SPOL. s.r.o. | Lovosice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 19, 2026 | 315700K8FK0RF9FPXS22 |
| STOCK HOLDING s.r.o. | Litvínov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 5, 2026 | 315700JSUJW29YXZI630 |
| GRACE LOG s.r.o. | Klášterec nad Ohří | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 29, 2026 | 315700KRL7Z0Q541WM36 |
| SPEGLASS s.r.o. | Teplice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 28, 2026 | 315700NYRJO9TVV1BJ58 |
| Terahertz import s.r.o. | Kadaň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 13, 2026 | 315700AQBB2DF3JR0R77 |
| Sistorm s.r.o. | Horní Jiřetín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 11, 2026 | 315700B85YS0KW3Q1124 |
| OBALEXPRES Czechia s.r.o. | Krupka | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 16, 2026 | 315700SN5URAIDFNBG07 |
| ZIMLET Klíny, s. r. o. | Klíny | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 15, 2026 | 315700CLA6YGU2GC5H13 |
| INPEKO, spol.s r.o. | Ústí nad Labem | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 13, 2026 | 315700N1CI3NA2CJSH92 |
| SODALITAS z.s. | Ústí nad Labem | Spolek | April 2, 2026 | 3157006P4QE5WLS44K38 |
| JTH Offices Safír s.r.o. | Teplice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 31, 2026 | 315700BSPT4OD5M04Z07 |
| VDED s.r.o. | Malečov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 26, 2026 | 31570007UEH05GWYFD35 |
| LIMMIT s.r.o. | Litvínov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 24, 2026 | 315700OJYEBQCR26W876 |
| Velaro s.r.o. | Zabrušany | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 23, 2026 | 31570083EQNOKOKUVQ30 |
| VIATORE Group s.r.o. | Varnsdorf | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 13, 2026 | 315700BEUUSCOC8BVP22 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.