Data / LEI register / Czechia / Jihočeský kraj
Jihočeský kraj, Czechia: 1,058 legal entities with an LEI
1,058 legal entities with a legal address in Jihočeský kraj, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 622 (58.8%) hold a current LEI and 420 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 47 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,058Legal entities with an LEI record
- 622 (58.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 420 (39.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 16Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 47Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 152Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Funds
- 14Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 766 | 72.4% |
| Akciová společnost | 183 | 17.3% |
| Obec | 34 | 3.2% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 14 | 1.3% |
| Družstvo | 12 | 1.1% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 11 | 1% |
| Spolek | 8 | 0.8% |
| Nadace | 4 | 0.4% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 4 | 0.4% |
| Svěřenský fond | 3 | 0.3% |
| Odborová organizace | 3 | 0.3% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 2 | 0.2% |
| Obecně prospěšná společnost | 2 | 0.2% |
| Společnost komanditní | 2 | 0.2% |
| Pobočný spolek | 2 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| České Budějovice | 287 | 27.1% |
| Tábor | 55 | 5.2% |
| Písek | 49 | 4.6% |
| Strakonice | 38 | 3.6% |
| Jindřichův Hradec | 31 | 2.9% |
| Český Krumlov | 27 | 2.6% |
| Planá nad Lužnicí | 20 | 1.9% |
| Prachatice | 17 | 1.6% |
| Dačice | 16 | 1.5% |
| Kaplice | 14 | 1.3% |
| Planá | 13 | 1.2% |
| Soběslav | 13 | 1.2% |
| Třeboň | 13 | 1.2% |
| Vodňany | 13 | 1.2% |
| Milevsko | 12 | 1.1% |
| Rudolfov | 11 | 1% |
| Týn nad Vltavou | 11 | 1% |
| Chlum u Třeboně | 9 | 0.9% |
| Hluboká nad Vltavou | 9 | 0.9% |
| Homole | 9 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 40 | 3.8% |
| 2025 | 49 | 4.6% |
| 2024 | 65 | 6.1% |
| 2023 | 58 | 5.5% |
| 2022 | 84 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | 61 | 5.8% |
| 2020 | 68 | 6.4% |
| 2019 | 69 | 6.5% |
| 2018 | 88 | 8.3% |
| 2017 | 142 | 13.4% |
| 2016 | 29 | 2.7% |
| 2015 | 50 | 4.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,008 | 95.3% |
| Government entities | 34 | 3.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 14 | 1.3% |
| Funds | 2 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 957 | 90.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 63 | 6% |
| WM Datenservice | 27 | 2.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 9 | 0.9% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 MTK s.r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 315700CUW7Q6O5FS8P52 |
| Sportoo s.r.o. | Tábor | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 2, 2026 | 315700RCXTRP8HRGZ430 |
| Avemy s.r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 18, 2026 | 315700186BQ2512AEJ51 |
| VAV development s.r.o. | Hluboká nad Vltavou | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 15, 2026 | 315700O82E8MHT4UQW52 |
| Rybářství Třeboň a.s. | Třeboň | Akciová společnost | September 14, 2026 | 315700F993I9L1T7P724 |
| Kalina HOLDING s.r.o. | Hluboká nad Vltavou | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 11, 2026 | 315700NZ0067QM1L3673 |
| KAVEX Bohemia s.r.o. | Planá | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 28, 2026 | 315700CP7OB66SM1WS89 |
| StenDEV s.r.o. | Roudné | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 20, 2026 | 9845008BE8794ABB8438 |
| H4 Consulting s.r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 11, 2026 | 31570095YECFIFYTF346 |
| Tereziiny Lázničky spol. s r.o. | Nové Hrady | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 3, 2026 | 315700LCZD3SWWIU1220 |
| BBH Tsuchiya s.r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 15, 2026 | 315700569Y5Z6CKGVR83 |
| IG Healing Waters s.r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 26, 2026 | 315700U1V22KADBIXA94 |
| VOS a.s. | Písek | Akciová společnost | June 26, 2026 | 3157008UZQSKXLT60Y33 |
| Farma Lažiště s.r.o. | Lažiště | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 18, 2026 | 315700DL8BFT5YNO3M74 |
| ARCHA Borovany, o. p. s. | Borovany | Obecně prospěšná společnost | June 16, 2026 | 315700K83G0OTFE2RF62 |
| ALBORO s.r.o. | Třeboň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 15, 2026 | 315700X940XC05KZP547 |
| A.K.U.P.I. Real Estate s.r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 12, 2026 | 315700W9GKH1DJTT1P86 |
| A.K.U.P.I. spol. s r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 12, 2026 | 315700SWRI5IACQNRX94 |
| A.K.U.P.I. CB spol. s r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 12, 2026 | 315700L8EQAP044X9N79 |
| A.K.U.P.I. Servis s.r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 12, 2026 | 315700IAJLFUYLCTA515 |
| Kortus Holding s.r.o. | Planá | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 12, 2026 | 315700HYN6UQZ8QH0I48 |
| DHIG s.r.o. | Hluboká nad Vltavou | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 10, 2026 | 3157007D8D510T691347 |
| ESCO OAK SAWMILL, s.r.o. | Radomyšl | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 5, 2026 | 315700G6NR4E5NG8EW61 |
| P Log CB, s.r.o. | Homole | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 5, 2026 | 31570018X52RKKAIQ331 |
| Asociace poskytovatelů sociálních služeb České republiky, z. s. | Tábor | Spolek | May 27, 2026 | 315700887ZBNU1NCZ567 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.