Data / LEI register / Liechtenstein / Anstalt
Anstalt, Liechtenstein: 1,561 legal entities with an LEI
1,561 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Anstalt of Liechtenstein (ISO 20275 code TMU1). 785 (50.3%) hold a current LEI and 323 have lapsed. 50 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,561Legal entities with an LEI record
- 785 (50.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 323 (20.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 452Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 50Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 206Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 26, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Liechtenstein | 1,560 | 99.9% |
| Switzerland | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | 1,073 | 68.7% |
| Schaan | 166 | 10.6% |
| Triesen | 119 | 7.6% |
| Balzers | 69 | 4.4% |
| Ruggell | 44 | 2.8% |
| Eschen | 31 | 2% |
| Mauren | 26 | 1.7% |
| Triesenberg | 13 | 0.8% |
| Schaanwald | 7 | 0.4% |
| Gamprin-Bendern | 5 | 0.3% |
| Liechtenstein | 3 | 0.2% |
| Nendeln | 3 | 0.2% |
| Schellenberg | 2 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 43 | 2.8% |
| 2025 | 58 | 3.7% |
| 2024 | 55 | 3.5% |
| 2023 | 55 | 3.5% |
| 2022 | 65 | 4.2% |
| 2021 | 69 | 4.4% |
| 2020 | 66 | 4.2% |
| 2019 | 74 | 4.7% |
| 2018 | 191 | 12.2% |
| 2017 | 875 | 56.1% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,559 | 99.9% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 1,027 | 65.8% |
| GS1 AISBL | 242 | 15.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 76 | 4.9% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 59 | 3.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 54 | 3.5% |
| Office Fédéral de la Statistique (OFS), LEI-Suisse | 38 | 2.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 38 | 2.4% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 21 | 1.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 4 | 0.3% |
| KDD, Centralna klirinško depotna družba d.o.o. | 2 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alain & Vogel Investment Anstalt | Schaan | Anstalt | October 8, 2026 | 506700CPS35435590512 |
| Amara Capital Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | October 1, 2026 | 529900HK14I9W5D79895 |
| Five Color Holding Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | August 11, 2026 | 529900AK08LBPXAZHM20 |
| Ashden Capital Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | April 20, 2026 | 87550052HMPMQC1DKF44 |
| Unger Verwaltungsanstalt | Vaduz | Anstalt | March 17, 2026 | 529900Z6ZNGPUMRQAT77 |
| RM Equity Partners Establishment | Schaan | Anstalt | February 26, 2026 | 5299003WURQHWTUMRW41 |
| Keystone Capital Establishment | Schaan | Anstalt | February 24, 2026 | 875500E2BZDOX5VWGK83 |
| Drumgroove Holding Anstalt | Vaduz | Anstalt | January 27, 2026 | 529900YPVQ288JQT6R12 |
| TM Trading Anstalt | Vaduz | Anstalt | January 26, 2026 | 529900R5JS00US51AV40 |
| Dynex Holding Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | January 21, 2026 | 391200XOVZ1HHROGM050 |
| Sita Investments Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | January 20, 2026 | 529900DZ4JEML0DI0P31 |
| iMaps Capital Anstalt | Schaan | Anstalt | January 5, 2026 | 529900H6XMIHFJO9C949 |
| Izona Capital Establishment | Schaan | Anstalt | December 18, 2025 | 254900LXXVAS6B8EED68 |
| HAGEN Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsanstalt | Vaduz | Anstalt | December 3, 2025 | 529900CP490NWN9FN665 |
| WOGA86D Anstalt | Vaduz | Anstalt | October 30, 2025 | 875500PHGV2Z54UGMH44 |
| Gbay Holdings Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | October 29, 2025 | 529900T8UTXJLZHZF988 |
| FMBJR Investments Anstalt | Vaduz | Anstalt | October 27, 2025 | 875500IIJFJUFY2QED29 |
| Lightstone Wealth Services Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | October 13, 2025 | 529900JMPYHRY8CYJV74 |
| Benz Cam Management Establishment | Triesen | Anstalt | September 4, 2025 | 529900C949A8D0ICU705 |
| D&X Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | August 22, 2025 | 529900RB9H8U993MP217 |
| DRJ Holding Anstalt | Balzers | Anstalt | July 1, 2025 | 5299002F5M1QH11C6T18 |
| Calor Investments Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | June 23, 2025 | 529900ACF2RVV57RZQ28 |
| Thursco Holdings Establishment | Schaan | Anstalt | June 2, 2025 | 529900D2OSW1D7VF5924 |
| Corvilia Capital Establishment | Vaduz | Anstalt | May 30, 2025 | 529900U1C2MYRCZWFY12 |
| Spinnaker Ventures Anstalt | Vaduz | Anstalt | April 17, 2025 | 98450048E568SCC3D910 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.