Data / LEI register / Malta / Ta' Xbiex
Ta' Xbiex, Malta: 402 legal entities with an LEI
402 legal entities with a legal address in Ta' Xbiex, Malta, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 201 (50.0%) hold a current LEI and 131 have lapsed. That is 5.6% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Private Limited Liability Company (Ltd).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 402Legal entities with an LEI record
- 201 (50.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 131 (32.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 66Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 48Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 29Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 52Funds
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 30, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Private Limited Liability Company (Ltd) | 299 | 74.4% |
| Public Limited Liability Company (PLC) | 28 | 7% |
| Partnership en commendite or limited partnership (LP) | 6 | 1.5% |
| Foundation | 4 | 1% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 1 | 0.2% |
| European Company (SE) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Association | 1 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 40 | 10% |
| 2025 | 26 | 6.5% |
| 2024 | 17 | 4.2% |
| 2023 | 18 | 4.5% |
| 2022 | 21 | 5.2% |
| 2021 | 23 | 5.7% |
| 2020 | 29 | 7.2% |
| 2019 | 23 | 5.7% |
| 2018 | 78 | 19.4% |
| 2017 | 71 | 17.7% |
| 2016 | 18 | 4.5% |
| 2015 | 21 | 5.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 349 | 86.8% |
| Funds | 52 | 12.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almaursl Malta LTD. | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | October 30, 2026 | 254900O8YE6KNTQF3279 |
| The Valera Trust | Ta Xbiex | October 27, 2026 | 9845002CA4C1E44DC036 | |
| Equitas Performance 1 Ltd. | Ta Xbiex | PLC | October 27, 2026 | 3912008FPS0XPRQSSW27 |
| Global Power International LTD. | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | October 21, 2026 | 9845008RFP010A6F7633 |
| Basic (malta) Limited | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | October 16, 2026 | 9845000B51E8FD847M52 |
| ZF LTD | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | September 10, 2026 | 984500A8H3C4ABFA6178 |
| F. A. Vinnen Malta Ltd. | Ta’ Xbiex | Ltd | September 8, 2026 | 529900QFEVQPHL07W881 |
| FAV Malta Holding Ltd. | Ta’ Xbiex | Ltd | September 8, 2026 | 529900J1U5A4CZTALI91 |
| StarCasino Betsson Media & Entertainment Ltd. | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd | August 28, 2026 | 9845003N849FDD2BE578 |
| The MCG Foundation | Ta Xbiex | Foundation | August 27, 2026 | 984500115B91C07F5215 |
| Globeco Ventures Limited | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | August 21, 2026 | 9845000BB4E41J6E3F79 |
| Emanuella Trust | Ta Xbiex | August 18, 2026 | 875500TYN198GC01XF52 | |
| Elise Trustees Limited | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | August 18, 2026 | 875500QZW61NEVHYTG33 |
| 3L Digital Limited | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd | August 17, 2026 | 2549002AFAIIT215CQ17 |
| Mindwise Limited | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | August 7, 2026 | 25490077FM4R48ZEW160 |
| Marcus Development Company Limited | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd | July 28, 2026 | 485100PS6GWP2399NS60 |
| Liquidity House Malta Limited | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | June 9, 2026 | 9845001C55C5CF1FA624 |
| Breakwater PCC Limited | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd | May 13, 2026 | 213800NKNIRMZ992EB76 |
| Ethena Pay Ltd. | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | May 11, 2026 | 984500BA4477B5E0F338 |
| Bonnici & Zahra LTD | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | April 29, 2026 | 984500BFD0DWCAA66597 |
| TPF Malta LTD. | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd | April 22, 2026 | 984500BB0DA3F6BC0602 |
| Elifil Holding Limited | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | April 22, 2026 | 254900KODU5DEOCJ5710 |
| Elifil Trading Limited | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | April 22, 2026 | 2549007VWYMEXCOG1351 |
| Pointbreak Investments Ltd. | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd | April 14, 2026 | 254900V0K41FM4GC2C32 |
| Elia Consulting Limited | Ta Xbiex | Ltd | April 8, 2026 | 984500437946F2B4CD97 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.