Data / LEI register / France / Limoges
Limoges, France: 237 legal entities with an LEI
237 legal entities with a legal address in Limoges, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 101 (42.6%) hold a current LEI and 113 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 237Legal entities with an LEI record
- 101 (42.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 113 (47.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 23Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 27Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 22Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 113 | 47.7% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 37 | 15.6% |
| Société civile immobilière | 20 | 8.4% |
| Autre société civile | 13 | 5.5% |
| Association déclarée | 13 | 5.5% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 12 | 5.1% |
| SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | 6 | 2.5% |
| Mutuelle | 2 | 0.8% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 2 | 0.8% |
| SA coopérative de production (SCOP) à conseil d'administration | 2 | 0.8% |
| Entrepreneur individuel | 2 | 0.8% |
| Autre SA coopérative à conseil d'administration | 1 | 0.4% |
| SA d'économie mixte à conseil d'administration | 1 | 0.4% |
| Fondation | 1 | 0.4% |
| Commune et commune nouvelle | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 8.9% |
| 2025 | 32 | 13.5% |
| 2024 | 17 | 7.2% |
| 2023 | 16 | 6.8% |
| 2022 | 15 | 6.3% |
| 2021 | 6 | 2.5% |
| 2020 | 16 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 13 | 5.5% |
| 2018 | 41 | 17.3% |
| 2017 | 25 | 10.5% |
| 2016 | 9 | 3.8% |
| 2015 | 6 | 2.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 232 | 97.9% |
| Government entities | 3 | 1.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.8% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingepole | Limoges | SAS | October 8, 2026 | 96950089UX0CYMAZ7D58 |
| Holding Bee | Limoges | SAS | June 28, 2026 | 969500QG5L183RORRI33 |
| Str-A | Limoges | SAS | June 27, 2026 | 9695003YIU6A241WTL59 |
| Curlim | Limoges | SAS | April 24, 2026 | 969500GJALMGUAODJ903 |
| Depannage Accident SARL | Limoges | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 9, 2026 | 969500THZFA2LLYFEO51 |
| Riffaud Expertise & Co | Limoges | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 6, 2026 | 894500FDIZHS366W7D50 |
| Novaterim | Limoges | SAS | April 3, 2026 | 9695004XEB2H0R5E7L69 |
| Le Bonheur | Limoges | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 24, 2026 | 969500W3IW2HPROW2G13 |
| Galojea | Limoges | SAS | February 4, 2026 | 96950024X1V1YHOQQ810 |
| Tarra | Limoges | SAS | November 25, 2025 | 969500NBK76RS9Y3FG57 |
| Amcad | Limoges | SAS | October 16, 2025 | 969500RKQ7Z5ON98XW67 |
| Magre 8 | Limoges | SAS | October 16, 2025 | 9695001O7AO365BSL813 |
| Innov'decor SARL | Limoges | SAS | October 16, 2025 | 969500040XBULBWSYW80 |
| Malori | Limoges | SAS | July 24, 2025 | 984500CFD4X59BUEAC04 |
| Sopaco | Limoges | SAS | April 10, 2025 | 894500K3TDHC747KVQ51 |
| Aljoan | Limoges | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 10, 2025 | 894500K3IADSX5JTKM42 |
| Prototig | Limoges | SAS | April 4, 2025 | 969500D43G1BYGCFH418 |
| Lachaud Partners | Limoges | SAS | March 8, 2025 | 969500ID50MHO3X61T50 |
| Madeleine | Limoges | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 8, 2025 | 96950043VFQNQT0BJY73 |
| Logidoc Solutions | Limoges | SAS | February 5, 2025 | 969500GTUOLPOBID2V81 |
| Hermes | Limoges | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | January 30, 2025 | 969500A7P5093SS4N857 |
| Ew2m | Limoges | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 4, 2024 | 894500VQMMD4HYP1MZ96 |
| Eveha International | Limoges | SAS | May 14, 2024 | 9695005O86XP3X4DWQ75 |
| Jmlp | Limoges | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | December 15, 2023 | 894500GVQ8NGOSYN3P61 |
| SARL Augustor | Limoges | SAS | December 8, 2023 | 894500DP6849QNGGAD63 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.