Data / LEI register / France / Cholet
Cholet, France: 170 legal entities with an LEI
170 legal entities with a legal address in Cholet, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 71 (41.8%) hold a current LEI and 88 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 170Legal entities with an LEI record
- 71 (41.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 88 (51.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 11Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 17Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 19Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 26, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 60 | 35.3% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 45 | 26.5% |
| Société civile immobilière | 23 | 13.5% |
| Autre société civile | 22 | 12.9% |
| Association déclarée | 5 | 2.9% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 4 | 2.4% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 3 | 1.8% |
| Autre SA coopérative à conseil d'administration | 2 | 1.2% |
| Mutuelle | 1 | 0.6% |
| SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | 1 | 0.6% |
| Fondation | 1 | 0.6% |
| Comité social économique d’établissement | 1 | 0.6% |
| Groupement agricole d'exploitation en commun (GAEC) | 1 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 8.2% |
| 2025 | 20 | 11.8% |
| 2024 | 20 | 11.8% |
| 2023 | 16 | 9.4% |
| 2022 | 16 | 9.4% |
| 2021 | 6 | 3.5% |
| 2020 | 5 | 2.9% |
| 2019 | 6 | 3.5% |
| 2018 | 22 | 12.9% |
| 2017 | 15 | 8.8% |
| 2016 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2015 | 6 | 3.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 170 | 100% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajs | Cholet | SAS | October 26, 2026 | 969500EB49WB171EFE36 |
| 2XM | Cholet | SAS | July 16, 2026 | 969500GS998U67W51M51 |
| Datamora | Cholet | SAS | May 4, 2026 | 8945004R23IQDEIQVD15 |
| Excellis | Cholet | SAS | March 30, 2026 | 894500J7SML7CGIHS903 |
| Jax Holding | Cholet | March 17, 2026 | 9845008ABC93FC52DB93 | |
| Maelys | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 4, 2026 | 9695005FP774WR6U4V39 |
| Fratelis | Cholet | SAS | December 9, 2025 | 894500QK0KQ2OPDL6F46 |
| Katla | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 4, 2025 | 9695007MIL80BNC7RY62 |
| G.M.H. Finances | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 30, 2025 | 894500SW8AW11VBIIE45 |
| Bafi | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 26, 2024 | 969500STZ84ZEO9FAH48 |
| Nadia Industries | Cholet | SAS | June 27, 2023 | 894500CYZSWBBMQQH816 |
| Aspen2 | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 5, 2023 | 969500C71PQ97OBBMT20 |
| Geninvest | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 9, 2023 | 969500CC3V7WECVWWS92 |
| Bolezo | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 18, 2022 | 9695009FGPW6CWBT1V56 |
| Philae | Cholet | SAS | October 12, 2022 | 9695002ZXB6PYYZ12215 |
| Induslum | Cholet | SAS | August 25, 2022 | 969500KA3PJM6RGOI660 |
| Aforpaq | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 1, 2022 | 9695009SJKS8GK7FFR43 |
| SARL Crepins Ouest | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 23, 2022 | 894500F7ONTLNJ7IX991 |
| Asled | Cholet | SAS | March 5, 2020 | 9695002U4ZJKHA7KFU14 |
| Had Hospitalisation a Domicile Mauges Bocage Choletais | Cholet | Association déclarée | October 17, 2018 | 969500YR8KZKUB511584 |
| Gca Finance | Cholet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 11, 2018 | 969500YU1XFVBTVLXJ32 |
| Societe Transports Antoine Et Cie | Cholet | SAS | February 5, 2018 | 969500YBO6986ANXF835 |
| Jeade | Cholet | SAS | January 16, 2018 | 9695001YAZVEHUQSC746 |
| Scic D'hlm Gambetta | Cholet | Autre SA coopérative à conseil d'administration | December 27, 2017 | 9695007OCU412WBGEU94 |
| SA SCS - Systemes Communication Securite | Cholet | SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | December 6, 2017 | 969500MH0W7J67YK9R47 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.