Data / LEI register / Switzerland / Winterthur
Winterthur, Switzerland: 193 legal entities with an LEI
193 legal entities with a legal address in Winterthur, Switzerland, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 124 (64.2%) hold a current LEI and 51 have lapsed. That is 0.7% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Company limited by shares (PLC).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 193Legal entities with an LEI record
- 124 (64.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 51 (26.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 14Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 9Registered in the last 12 months
- 0Registered in the last 30 days
- 29Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 7Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- August 21, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Company limited by shares (PLC) | 96 | 49.7% |
| Foundation | 42 | 21.8% |
| Limited liability company (Ltd) | 24 | 12.4% |
| Association | 9 | 4.7% |
| Fund | 5 | 2.6% |
| Sole proprietorship (Individually owned Co.) | 2 | 1% |
| Cooperative | 2 | 1% |
| Simple partnership (Simple Co.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Public sector institution (Pub. Sec. inst.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Local administration | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 4.7% |
| 2025 | 13 | 6.7% |
| 2024 | 6 | 3.1% |
| 2023 | 10 | 5.2% |
| 2022 | 8 | 4.1% |
| 2021 | 13 | 6.7% |
| 2020 | 16 | 8.3% |
| 2019 | 9 | 4.7% |
| 2018 | 32 | 16.6% |
| 2017 | 45 | 23.3% |
| 2016 | 6 | 3.1% |
| 2015 | 4 | 2.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 182 | 94.3% |
| Funds | 7 | 3.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 1% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.5% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.5% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gta-Solutions GMBH | Winterthur | Ltd | August 21, 2026 | 506700L43IELT38RVX19 |
| Hal AG | Winterthur | PLC | August 10, 2026 | 5067009971GZC3KL3850 |
| parkon GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | June 8, 2026 | 894500MCIFQ6GHM6BT73 |
| Mediquant GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | April 13, 2026 | 506700CB642OLNMVE978 |
| Trias Pharma GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | April 1, 2026 | 875500QDL7I9SCG08T81 |
| Alonza GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | March 10, 2026 | 529900CUBDGN94EWQP56 |
| Detec AG | Winterthur | PLC | February 13, 2026 | 894500NM2NQVNUSLFB89 |
| De Donno Gipsergeschäft GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | January 26, 2026 | 506700Q9XOR5Z3W5F153 |
| WB Swiss Capital AG | Winterthur | PLC | January 18, 2026 | 5067006GTWCE7XD20E47 |
| GKO Engineering GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | September 21, 2025 | 506700360L26010W3C14 |
| Wallee Group AG | Winterthur | PLC | April 9, 2025 | 506700RK75PLCN5Z7135 |
| pmOne Schweiz GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | April 8, 2025 | 506700XM6J8X6ED35D18 |
| Welriaco AG | Winterthur | PLC | April 2, 2025 | 254900PI3C5VDA5UX046 |
| Plat4mation GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | March 28, 2025 | 984500E6EA01B5412F34 |
| Advanis AG | Winterthur | PLC | March 25, 2025 | 506700L37RW6T0586I51 |
| Zeidler Regulatory Services (Switzerland) AG | Winterthur | PLC | February 12, 2025 | 529900T155Y7743Z0124 |
| Alphasys AG | Winterthur | PLC | February 4, 2025 | 984500F7A52CF7AF3934 |
| Wyss B. A. & Cie. AG ImmobilienConsulting | Winterthur | PLC | January 27, 2025 | 894500K3D2113TRZHY56 |
| AXA Group Operations Switzerland AG | Winterthur | PLC | January 20, 2025 | 254900C0JV47IHVCHJ73 |
| netpulse AG | Winterthur | PLC | January 7, 2025 | 5067003GE3I37G724973 |
| BOC Information Technologies Consulting GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | June 13, 2024 | 529900AECZUIMO6TTA76 |
| RSB-Securities AG | Winterthur | PLC | May 15, 2024 | 894500WG10N8WF7BLH51 |
| Pronatec AG | Winterthur | PLC | April 3, 2024 | 50670074ZZOV29YMNN92 |
| Mehr GmbH | Winterthur | Ltd | February 27, 2024 | 5067000O2AS1B3USCU36 |
| AXA Stiftung Zusatzvorsorge, Winterthur | Winterthur | Foundation | December 29, 2023 | 391200LUPGPAM69T3202 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.