Data / LEI register / Belgium / Zaventem
Zaventem, Belgium: 393 legal entities with an LEI
393 legal entities with a legal address in Zaventem, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 245 (62.3%) hold a current LEI and 118 have lapsed. That is 0.6% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Naamloze vennootschap (NV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 393Legal entities with an LEI record
- 245 (62.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 118 (30.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 28Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 46Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 48Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 144 | 36.6% |
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 128 | 32.6% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 43 | 10.9% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 19 | 4.8% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 10 | 2.5% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 7 | 1.8% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 4 | 1% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 4 | 1% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 3 | 0.8% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Internationale vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (IVZW) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Eenpersoons besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (EBVBA) | 1 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 38 | 9.7% |
| 2025 | 40 | 10.2% |
| 2024 | 21 | 5.3% |
| 2023 | 32 | 8.1% |
| 2022 | 27 | 6.9% |
| 2021 | 21 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 30 | 7.6% |
| 2019 | 11 | 2.8% |
| 2018 | 28 | 7.1% |
| 2017 | 42 | 10.7% |
| 2016 | 18 | 4.6% |
| 2015 | 10 | 2.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 390 | 99.2% |
| Branches | 2 | 0.5% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A.G | Zaventem | BV | October 27, 2026 | 648800A0KWS12P32EO02 |
| Flatline | Zaventem | BV | October 16, 2026 | 648800EYXZ3DKWCWB149 |
| Codepark | Zaventem | BV | October 5, 2026 | 69940072WLVR0S4I1W83 |
| TMC Science & Technology | Zaventem | NV | August 7, 2026 | 894500APUQE5SMGL8878 |
| Profy | Zaventem | CommV | August 5, 2026 | 254900JCCG5SP8QKX805 |
| Ellipsys | Zaventem | BV | August 4, 2026 | 648800L98M1LAHVJUA10 |
| New Immo Service | Zaventem | BV | July 6, 2026 | 2549008TIP8K1YWVMC59 |
| SidiFlows | Zaventem | BV | June 26, 2026 | 984500C6105D513SF406 |
| Sales4u | Zaventem | BV | April 28, 2026 | 2549007RBFPRE50AUW47 |
| Camfil | Zaventem | NV | March 10, 2026 | 6488ZY0Z4DY3B139Y468 |
| Hypotheekwinkel | Zaventem | BV | March 6, 2026 | 6994001P9GPFUUOXGY08 |
| Deloitte Forensic Services | Zaventem | BV | February 18, 2026 | 699400GTBJ0D3BPIW114 |
| Convare | Zaventem | BV | February 6, 2026 | 25490064PANC9TGA8N96 |
| D.A. Financial Services | Zaventem | BV | January 27, 2026 | 64880T9QKFF65K3W0305 |
| Lodatis | Zaventem | BV | January 22, 2026 | 254900H2TIN6RKP8E250 |
| Mlink | Zaventem | BVBA | January 21, 2026 | 984500FBD728CEBJ6353 |
| Mixto | Zaventem | BV | January 21, 2026 | 984500AF2EC6C4559196 |
| Lousaconstruct | Zaventem | BV | January 21, 2026 | 98450094A985CBOB5C35 |
| Destilink | Zaventem | BV | January 19, 2026 | 875500NST917W9O85371 |
| Lampje | Zaventem | VVZRL | December 17, 2025 | 699400A6ENEO3YYBG532 |
| Scilla | Zaventem | NV | December 10, 2025 | 699400A1VAVJ25S0UK89 |
| Silva | Zaventem | NV | November 27, 2025 | 254900PRHVPN2OYKMS77 |
| deLeskoo | Zaventem | BV | November 24, 2025 | 699400KLB6YISMU22D18 |
| Straumann | Zaventem | NV | November 22, 2025 | 98450051B2C655C7R893 |
| Camilotte | Zaventem | BV | November 13, 2025 | 6994002VWQIEBI1SSH41 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.