Data / LEI register / Belgium / Sint-Martens-Latem
Sint-Martens-Latem, Belgium: 296 legal entities with an LEI
296 legal entities with a legal address in Sint-Martens-Latem, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 191 (64.5%) hold a current LEI and 84 have lapsed. That is 0.4% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 296Legal entities with an LEI record
- 191 (64.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 84 (28.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 21Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 35Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 38Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 126 | 42.6% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 82 | 27.7% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 31 | 10.5% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 22 | 7.4% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 8 | 2.7% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 6 | 2% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 2 | 0.7% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 2 | 0.7% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 2 | 0.7% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Eenpersoons besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (EBVBA) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid met een sociaal oogmerk (BVBA SO) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Maatschap (MS) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 1 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | 9.1% |
| 2025 | 34 | 11.5% |
| 2024 | 33 | 11.1% |
| 2023 | 26 | 8.8% |
| 2022 | 14 | 4.7% |
| 2021 | 15 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | 26 | 8.8% |
| 2019 | 21 | 7.1% |
| 2018 | 27 | 9.1% |
| 2017 | 55 | 18.6% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 8 | 2.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 294 | 99.3% |
| Funds | 2 | 0.7% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holspeed | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | August 19, 2026 | 648800YGY802Y0895653 |
| Cavycam | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | July 24, 2026 | 8755005ODBWXFU578K96 |
| Clickers | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | June 26, 2026 | 984500451C01EBB5B880 |
| Florentine | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | May 20, 2026 | 6488P3TQ46Z49AV52U07 |
| Gandassur | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | May 6, 2026 | 6488059YR4DHT93B9E25 |
| TWinC | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | April 28, 2026 | 699400K1CM3NCDFFPZ07 |
| RD Ventures | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | April 15, 2026 | 6488R67MV3Z102G8HE21 |
| Macon | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | April 15, 2026 | 254900MHAV7GVXDSAE30 |
| hubstef | Sint-Martens-Latem | NV | April 13, 2026 | 894500CM26RTP70VIH32 |
| Orientixx | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | March 30, 2026 | 984500BC87EFCB6LOE10 |
| Cesalice | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | March 24, 2026 | 64886Y994KZ62XNKH440 |
| Ely | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | March 4, 2026 | 254900O7VIV8XFHTB839 |
| Elevector | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | February 24, 2026 | 64883LV8SR6SYU110489 |
| Dexter | Sint-Martens-Latem | VVZRL | February 17, 2026 | 894500OUKLFR5H5PIV65 |
| Wilmington | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | February 4, 2026 | 64886V27UUMC53PJ4148 |
| De Heide | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | January 14, 2026 | 6488P3E8QAM58E5U6670 |
| Ayubowan | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | December 29, 2025 | 6994001XN3JBENT1KX14 |
| Svec305 | Sint-Martens-Latem | VVZRL | December 11, 2025 | 875500QTO6NWNIOGRF53 |
| Helmoma | Sint-Martens-Latem | VVZRL | December 11, 2025 | 699400F12ASIOIK4SB72 |
| Finab | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | December 4, 2025 | 875500PPOLUHDVCP9T67 |
| JoPaVa | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | November 19, 2025 | 64881QO414M9OQ55WP51 |
| Flat Company | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | September 29, 2025 | 894500673YB7YRLZM254 |
| Macinnes | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | September 15, 2025 | 254900Q9HC2IRBA4FC84 |
| SoJaV | Sint-Martens-Latem | VVZRL | August 7, 2025 | 699400MXS5PQ5M4R9Q29 |
| Ltc&i | Sint-Martens-Latem | BV | June 30, 2025 | 984500C793S5073O0468 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.