Data / LEI register / Belgium / Brasschaat
Brasschaat, Belgium: 385 legal entities with an LEI
385 legal entities with a legal address in Brasschaat, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 240 (62.3%) hold a current LEI and 113 have lapsed. That is 0.6% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 385Legal entities with an LEI record
- 240 (62.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 113 (29.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 29Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 41Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 52Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 158 | 41% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 59 | 15.3% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 50 | 13% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 27 | 7% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 24 | 6.2% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 13 | 3.4% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 12 | 3.1% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 5 | 1.3% |
| Stichting | 3 | 0.8% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Eenpersoons besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (EBVBA) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid met een sociaal oogmerk (BVBA SO) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Onderneming-natuurlijk persoon (ONP) | 1 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 7.5% |
| 2025 | 50 | 13% |
| 2024 | 36 | 9.4% |
| 2023 | 27 | 7% |
| 2022 | 23 | 6% |
| 2021 | 19 | 4.9% |
| 2020 | 29 | 7.5% |
| 2019 | 27 | 7% |
| 2018 | 48 | 12.5% |
| 2017 | 75 | 19.5% |
| 2016 | 8 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 9 | 2.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 384 | 99.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derocs | Brasschaat | BV | October 27, 2026 | 648800HQJBLIX3LM1L03 |
| M*em. | Brasschaat | BV | October 27, 2026 | 6488005WFZZ58QOBGM13 |
| Biloba | Brasschaat | VVZRL | October 23, 2026 | 699400ZG6KE1UM4Y2N82 |
| M-Services | Brasschaat | NV | October 8, 2026 | 648800JXX6GLUB1ZGB67 |
| Swolfs Management | Brasschaat | BV | September 14, 2026 | 648800DB3X2N19Z18M76 |
| Bosolution | Brasschaat | CommV | August 31, 2026 | 648800GR3PIXFBFAEF62 |
| Fornacis | Brasschaat | BV | July 23, 2026 | 8945003T171I6P7NUG39 |
| Albasio | Brasschaat | BV | July 6, 2026 | 2549008I2GR2TR8J0B04 |
| GS Partner | Brasschaat | BV | June 26, 2026 | 984500H84E4D8FBFFA44 |
| Blanca-Tex NV | Brasschaat | CVBA | June 8, 2026 | 6488IW8L23ZN34Y3U328 |
| Pma Management | Brasschaat | Comm.V | April 16, 2026 | 6994001DBQZZZHSQZ290 |
| Str8fwd Management Consulting | Brasschaat | BV | March 27, 2026 | 254900PFIEWPL5FVL528 |
| M-It Solutions | Brasschaat | BV | March 27, 2026 | 254900PBNSYLJK1FMB10 |
| Regista BV | Brasschaat | BV | March 12, 2026 | 894500T7MOUE7YODXL63 |
| Mirasi | Brasschaat | BV | March 12, 2026 | 6488XMS4424S16MJE273 |
| Tusco | Brasschaat | BV | February 16, 2026 | 9845005045EYFCAC4688 |
| Maxpastry | Brasschaat | BV | January 21, 2026 | 984500I3FBC7953E9492 |
| Hermanus Management | Brasschaat | BV | January 21, 2026 | 984500AB37ADB8667856 |
| Arakelyan L. | Brasschaat | BV | January 20, 2026 | 98450073FB0B5948FA61 |
| FXG | Brasschaat | NV | January 9, 2026 | 699400CNSO9EN20AOT86 |
| Kd Service | Brasschaat | BV | December 22, 2025 | 894500X34S7EHA99BR39 |
| vie.invest bv | Brasschaat | BV | December 15, 2025 | 894500TV1C6J5BG9YV20 |
| Mardim | Brasschaat | BV | December 13, 2025 | 6488U6AW4P099N82KO08 |
| Flexx de Vroey Services | Brasschaat | Comm.V | December 11, 2025 | 254900NTBOM0WIIU8074 |
| Nephology | Brasschaat | BV | December 8, 2025 | 6488RDS5P4D9A616E873 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.