Data / LEI register / Belgium / Asse
Asse, Belgium: 221 legal entities with an LEI
221 legal entities with a legal address in Asse, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 142 (64.3%) hold a current LEI and 64 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 221Legal entities with an LEI record
- 142 (64.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 64 (29.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 15Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 29Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 29Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 109 | 49.3% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 44 | 19.9% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 31 | 14% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 9 | 4.1% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 7 | 3.2% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 5 | 2.3% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 5 | 2.3% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 2 | 0.9% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Eenpersoons besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (EBVBA) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Maatschap (MS) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 | 10.9% |
| 2025 | 20 | 9% |
| 2024 | 33 | 14.9% |
| 2023 | 18 | 8.1% |
| 2022 | 10 | 4.5% |
| 2021 | 15 | 6.8% |
| 2020 | 18 | 8.1% |
| 2019 | 13 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | 18 | 8.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | 13.1% |
| 2016 | 4 | 1.8% |
| 2015 | 5 | 2.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 221 | 100% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solutions Direct | Asse | BV | October 27, 2026 | 648800J3774ZCC04KP45 |
| H.van Den Abeele & Co | Asse | BV | September 24, 2026 | 648800ZZKN8F8NIWMO60 |
| Two 2 Tango | Asse | BV | September 8, 2026 | 648800GXMDWF0MR0X427 |
| M.R. Advisory | Asse | BV | August 31, 2026 | 648800Y4OT73TSOSV427 |
| G-Force Management | Asse | BV | August 21, 2026 | 894500FV8JIIE7R91473 |
| Next Ups Systems | Asse | BV | August 4, 2026 | 648800XB8P0UG1CVGX33 |
| Divatech bv | Asse | BV | July 31, 2026 | 8945007RGHYNOHG03C11 |
| Merit Advice BV | Asse | BV | July 6, 2026 | 8945005C09E50IYDFT53 |
| Cinc | Asse | BV | June 30, 2026 | 6488Y2769N5VBS1B1C92 |
| Benson's | Asse | BV | March 24, 2026 | 875500NTUUNVRIQAOW31 |
| CMC Holding | Asse | BV | March 4, 2026 | 6994004JXH3OFTZX4I20 |
| C.N. Rood | Asse | NV | February 24, 2026 | 6488U7H1V3TJR0U86949 |
| M & M Management | Asse | BV | January 21, 2026 | 984500B36K8C4513D380 |
| Athena Fund | Asse | BV | January 20, 2026 | 984500C0D777D5593F43 |
| Ledif | Asse | BV | December 11, 2025 | 254900517210DU2JOZ42 |
| N.t.s.a. | Asse | BVBA | December 4, 2025 | 984500A1C2AD55B5C228 |
| KLegal Services | Asse | BV | October 10, 2025 | 254900Y909QR56M86U96 |
| Faminova I | Asse | VVZRL | June 6, 2025 | 213800SVVBM6S2BXGO69 |
| Enpb BV | Asse | BV | May 20, 2025 | 894500RYIKYG6EZR7U35 |
| Gyn Consult BV | Asse | BVBA | February 17, 2025 | 894500TS40QY0O6KJA87 |
| 3MER Secondary Fund | Asse | CommV | January 31, 2025 | 875500MOX4L44D9SWD39 |
| Dierenartsenpraktijk Langevijver | Asse | BV | December 28, 2024 | 699400NCZMW46NRRO055 |
| Desmedt en De Smet Management | Asse | BV | November 1, 2024 | 699400ZO3Q0JMWF4LB26 |
| Shelf Service | Asse | NV | October 18, 2024 | 875500T1XNM257U03B96 |
| Agolis | Asse | BV | September 27, 2024 | 699400IEEIBCF6D7V936 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.