Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Vaugneray

Companies in Vaugneray, Rhône: 642 active companies by industry

642 active companies have their head office in Vaugneray, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 49 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 131 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 642Active companies
  • 49Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 131 (20.4%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69255Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20261
August 20266
July 20266
June 20265
May 20263
April 20266
March 20265
February 20264
January 20265
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202322
202435
202532
2026 so far44

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared51179.6%
1 to 9 employees11918.5%
10 to 49 employees101.6%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B207
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z24
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Fund management activities66.30Z18
Landscape service activities81.30Z14
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B12
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A11
Renting of housing68.20A11
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z10
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A9
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A9
Computer programming activities62.01Z9
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B7
Floor and wall covering43.33Z7
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z7
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z4
Mixed farming01.50Z4
Plastering43.31Z4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z4
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A4
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B4
Organisation of conventions and trade shows82.30Z4
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z3
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Adult continuing education85.59A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Nexe Solutions13153186514 October 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elceo10983417626 August 202647.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ETS MYL Ressort10793077820 July 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Balzane10777177617 July 202671.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Matinvest HOLDING10666564919 June 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JMB Invest10654170918 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Keilin Tech10625690211 June 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier de Pauline10625087111 June 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BCG HOLDING10556195526 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CDM Conseils1046464435 May 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hexadel1035178769 April 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MCM1016128511 April 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.