Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Corrèze / Tulle

Companies in Tulle, Corrèze: 1,223 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,223 active companies have their head office in Tulle, Corrèze, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 48 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 267 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Tulle, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,223Active companies
  • 48Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 267 (21.8%)With employees
  • CorrèzeDepartment
  • 19272Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20268
August 20262
July 20264
June 20265
May 20262
April 20260
March 20268
February 20265
January 20266
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202251
202351
202453
202550
2026 so far43

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared95678.2%
1 to 9 employees21617.7%
10 to 49 employees443.6%
50 to 249 employees70.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B461
Traditional restaurants56.10A37
Support services to forestry02.40Z25
Fast-food restaurants56.10C20
Fund management activities66.30Z20
Renting of housing68.20A16
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z16
Legal activities69.10Z14
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A13
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z12
Beverage serving activities56.30Z12
Activities of head offices70.10Z12
Hairdressing96.02A12
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D11
Silviculture and other forestry activities02.10Z10
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z9
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z8
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A8
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z7
Production of electricity35.11Z6
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z6
Opticians47.78A6
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A6
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z6
Beauty treatment96.02B6
Logging02.20Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Pastry shops10.71D5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
General food stores47.11B5
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B5
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z5
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.