Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Var / Tourves

Companies in Tourves, Var: 486 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

486 active companies have their head office in Tourves, Var, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 33 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 72 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Tourves, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 486Active companies
  • 33Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 72 (14.8%)With employees
  • VarDepartment
  • 83140Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20261
July 20263
June 20261
May 20263
April 20264
March 20264
February 20263
January 20264
December 20251
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202321
202425
202527
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared41485.2%
1 to 9 employees6413.2%
10 to 49 employees71.4%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B149
Renting of housing68.20A53
General masonry and building shell work43.99C13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Growing of grapes01.21Z8
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A7
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
General food stores47.11B3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Growing of oleaginous fruits01.26Z2
Raising of other animals01.49Z2
Manufacture of luggage, handbags, saddlery and harness15.12Z2
Residential property development41.10A2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.