Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Talloires-Montmin

Companies in Talloires-Montmin, Haute-Savoie: 470 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

470 active companies have their head office in Talloires-Montmin, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 20 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 64 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Talloires-Montmin, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 470Active companies
  • 20Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 64 (13.6%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74275Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20263
June 20262
May 20264
April 20263
March 20263
February 20260
January 20261
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202323
202420
202520
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40686.4%
1 to 9 employees5511.7%
10 to 49 employees81.7%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B182
Traditional restaurants56.10A25
Renting of housing68.20A21
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z19
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z12
Activities of holding companies64.20Z12
Fund management activities66.30Z12
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Fast-food restaurants56.10C8
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D7
Other sports activities93.19Z6
Residential property development41.10A5
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Specialised design activities74.10Z5
Sports and recreation education85.51Z5
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Support services to forestry02.40Z3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B3
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z3
Architectural activities71.11Z3
Operation of sports facilities93.11Z3
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products46.18Z2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Adult continuing education85.59A2
Support activities to performing arts90.02Z2
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z2
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Cdlp13092104229 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EL HOLDING10668285919 June 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mack Immo10517630918 May 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Metronomia10368954310 April 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Plancher des Vaches1034951807 April 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ettek10306275825 March 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cezanne10427104418 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gueunier Construction Bois9991031875 January 202616.23Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
High LVL le P'TIT Baujus9952603952 December 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Saaj99435756419 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING CAP Alta9925961223 October 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Petit Paradis C&X99169926519 September 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.