Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bas-Rhin / Strasbourg

Companies in Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin: 31,017 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

31,017 active companies have their head office in Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 1,152 were registered in the last 12 months, 13 of them in October 2026, and 5,565 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Strasbourg, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 31,017Active companies
  • 1,152Registered in the last 12 months
  • 13Registered in October 2026
  • 5,565 (17.9%)With employees
  • Bas-RhinDepartment
  • 67482Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202613
September 202651
August 202658
July 2026106
June 2026115
May 202690
April 202690
March 2026127
February 2026105
January 2026156
December 2025109
November 2025132

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20221,519
20231,437
20241,394
20251,489
2026 so far913

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25,45282.1%
1 to 9 employees4,42914.3%
10 to 49 employees9623.1%
50 to 249 employees1410.5%
250 employees or more330.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B9,755
Renting of housing68.20A1,111
Traditional restaurants56.10A1,017
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z911
Fast-food restaurants56.10C702
Activities of holding companies64.20Z632
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D478
Fund management activities66.30Z466
Hairdressing96.02A373
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z371
Real estate agencies68.31Z361
Computer programming activities62.01Z277
Activities of head offices70.10Z266
General masonry and building shell work43.99C256
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B256
Production of electricity35.11Z247
Taxi operation49.32Z242
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A218
Adult continuing education85.59A211
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A210
Architectural activities71.11Z204
Painting and glazing43.34Z195
General food stores47.11B187
Beverage serving activities56.30Z179
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z177
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z174
Plastering43.31Z173
Legal activities69.10Z170
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z169
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A163
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B156
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z152
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z149
Local road freight transport49.41B144
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A141
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C138
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C138
Floor and wall covering43.33Z135
Beauty treatment96.02B135
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A134

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Constant Lutz Conseil SARL13155464414 October 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Cour N111308991071 October 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ADN Transport1089493141 October 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Argentor Energie13076105926 September 202674.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Emeraude Conseils Marketing13056661522 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Movalyst10869574315 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Love Seat Studio13042676014 September 202659.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Koriate10990090211 September 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fair Resilience & Technologies10999300610 September 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mednet10997048310 September 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Synetys Group10985492710 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Debal1302296289 September 202647.74Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.