Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Saint-Savin

Companies in Saint-Savin, Isère: 493 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

493 active companies have their head office in Saint-Savin, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 31 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 93 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Savin, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 493Active companies
  • 31Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 93 (18.9%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38455Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20260
July 20261
June 20262
May 20267
April 20261
March 20264
February 20262
January 20267
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202228
202334
202425
202524
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40081.1%
1 to 9 employees8116.4%
10 to 49 employees112.2%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B184
Renting of housing68.20A21
Activities of head offices70.10Z15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z12
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Computer programming activities62.01Z6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Sports and recreation education85.51Z4
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Specialised design activities74.10Z3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Other building and industrial cleaning activities81.22Z3
Operation of gravel and sand pits, mining of clays and kaolin08.12Z2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Sewerage37.00Z2
Residential property development41.10A2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Atelier 43213008190414 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SB Consulting1047927428 May 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LD Developpement Immobilier1052013136 May 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sables et Graviers du Nord Isere - Sgni1049169526 May 202608.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ldbi1047852334 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Luditool1023529291 April 202658.19Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hormei10274966023 March 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LV HOLDING Patrimoine10190410011 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arual HOLDING10161629015 January 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Toneghin9998760638 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Double Invest9991303391 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Xenial Events9946049161 December 202593.29Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.