Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Seine-Maritime / Saint-Romain-de-Colbosc

Companies in Saint-Romain-de-Colbosc, Seine-Maritime: 356 active companies by industry

356 active companies have their head office in Saint-Romain-de-Colbosc, Seine-Maritime, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 120 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 356Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 120 (33.7%)With employees
  • Seine-MaritimeDepartment
  • 76647Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20261
July 20263
June 20262
May 20264
April 20264
March 20264
February 20262
January 20260
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202314
202422
202513
2026 so far22

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23666.3%
1 to 9 employees7621.3%
10 to 49 employees3810.7%
50 to 249 employees61.7%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B83
Renting of housing68.20A23
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B12
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Fast-food restaurants56.10C7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Computer programming activities62.01Z4
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z4
Mixed farming01.50Z3
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z3
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Supermarkets47.11D3
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z3
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z3
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z3
Adult continuing education85.59A3
Dental practice activities86.23Z3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B2
Repair of fabricated metal products33.11Z2
Repair of machinery33.12Z2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Residential property development41.10A2
Development of other buildings41.10C2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Lvna Investissement13216735422 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ymeo10566326429 May 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MCE Invest10590077328 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FML Invest10456406730 April 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Chaudron BY CPM10383451110 April 202685.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Taiga Construction1034654073 April 202674.90Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MWM Immobilier1021217386 March 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AJ2M99465684127 November 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pixora94482511622 May 202573.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
F2RI94400555228 April 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MVM769402979551 March 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Havre Toiture Maintenance Services93999025521 January 202543.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.