Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Saint-Quentin-Fallavier

Companies in Saint-Quentin-Fallavier, Isère: 865 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

865 active companies have their head office in Saint-Quentin-Fallavier, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 52 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 284 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Quentin-Fallavier, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 865Active companies
  • 52Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 284 (32.8%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38449Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20260
July 20263
June 20264
May 20263
April 20265
March 20266
February 20265
January 20266
December 202510
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202331
202435
202549
2026 so far39

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared58167.2%
1 to 9 employees17920.7%
10 to 49 employees778.9%
50 to 249 employees263.0%
250 employees or more20.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B183
Activities of holding companies64.20Z31
Activities of head offices70.10Z27
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B22
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z22
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A21
Renting of housing68.20A21
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B19
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B16
Traditional restaurants56.10A12
Fund management activities66.30Z12
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z10
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z10
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Local road freight transport49.41B8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Production of electricity35.11Z7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Temporary employment agency activities78.20Z7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Wholesale of electrical equipment46.69A6
Wholesale of plumbing and heating supplies46.74B6
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C6
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B6
Taxi operation49.32Z6
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B6
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B6
Adult continuing education85.59A6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z4
Computer programming activities62.01Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.