Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ardèche / Saint-Peray

Companies in Saint-Peray, Ardèche: 890 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

890 active companies have their head office in Saint-Peray, Ardèche, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 50 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 184 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Peray, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 890Active companies
  • 50Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 184 (20.7%)With employees
  • ArdècheDepartment
  • 07281Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20269
August 20261
July 20267
June 20261
May 20264
April 20265
March 20264
February 20264
January 20265
December 20252
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202247
202346
202451
202549
2026 so far43

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared70679.3%
1 to 9 employees15817.8%
10 to 49 employees242.7%
50 to 249 employees20.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B337
Renting of housing68.20A28
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z27
Fund management activities66.30Z25
Activities of holding companies64.20Z19
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Traditional restaurants56.10A18
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B11
Growing of grapes01.21Z10
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z10
General masonry and building shell work43.99C9
Beverage serving activities56.30Z8
Landscape service activities81.30Z8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z5
Opticians47.78A5
Computer programming activities62.01Z5
Adult continuing education85.59A5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z4
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B4
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z4
Local road freight transport49.41B4
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Legal activities69.10Z4
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B4
Sports and recreation education85.51Z4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LES Ciseaux de Crussol1303746551 October 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Debaud Travaux13081253028 September 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LCG Invest13080227528 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GD Technology13055875224 September 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PSI Conseil & Formation13072879315 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Larome10835295630 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Vestrum10762830715 July 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ooak HOLDING10787546013 July 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Less1076817939 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EB Services1076976331 July 202674.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AM Auto 071065156461 July 202645.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arcalion Capital10657564012 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.