Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Alpes-Maritimes / Saint-Paul-de-Vence

Companies in Saint-Paul-de-Vence, Alpes-Maritimes: 1,129 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,129 active companies have their head office in Saint-Paul-de-Vence, Alpes-Maritimes, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 63 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 128 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Paul-de-Vence, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,129Active companies
  • 63Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 128 (11.3%)With employees
  • Alpes-MaritimesDepartment
  • 06128Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20267
August 20265
July 20262
June 20267
May 20261
April 20265
March 20265
February 20264
January 202618
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202251
202360
202430
202555
2026 so far55

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,00188.7%
1 to 9 employees11910.5%
10 to 49 employees90.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B327
Renting of housing68.20A159
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C39
Activities of holding companies64.20Z36
Traditional restaurants56.10A27
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z22
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D21
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z20
Real estate agencies68.31Z17
Fast-food restaurants56.10C14
Fund management activities66.30Z14
General masonry and building shell work43.99C12
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z11
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B11
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A9
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A9
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z8
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z8
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B8
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B7
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z7
Residential property development41.10A6
Computer programming activities62.01Z6
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A6
Architectural activities71.11Z6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B5
Wholesale of clothing and footwear46.42Z5
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z5
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z5
Specialised design activities74.10Z5
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z5
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software46.51Z4
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Construction of detached houses41.20A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.