Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Loire / Saint-Pal-de-Mons

Companies in Saint-Pal-de-Mons, Haute-Loire: 189 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

189 active companies have their head office in Saint-Pal-de-Mons, Haute-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 9 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 55 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Pal-de-Mons, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 189Active companies
  • 9Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 55 (29.1%)With employees
  • Haute-LoireDepartment
  • 43213Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20260
July 20261
June 20261
May 20260
April 20262
March 20260
February 20262
January 20261
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
202311
20247
20258
2026 so far8

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13470.9%
1 to 9 employees3920.6%
10 to 49 employees147.4%
50 to 249 employees21.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B67
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Manufacture of plastic packing goods22.22Z6
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Renting of housing68.20A3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Manufacture of plastics in primary forms20.16Z2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A2
Raising of other animals01.49Z1
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A1
Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations20.42Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery28.96Z1
Other manufacturing n.e.c.32.99Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Sewerage37.00Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Waterproofing work43.99A1
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z1
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z1
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z1
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A1
Wholesale of other intermediate products46.76Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Newco Groupe Addiplast10725847722 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JCL Finance10167359819 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Echamps 5799114503810 September 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Equinoxe94491048812 May 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Glow UP Consulting9441539726 May 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Florent Pichon HOLDING9413536331 March 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING AC9392174362 January 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
R.s.l.g. HOLDING93460810023 October 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Domarin92952380131 May 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lstm9284801103 May 202464.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E.g.n.l.92813687824 April 202445.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
D.g. Fibre Optique9275147609 April 202443.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.