Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Saint-Laurent-de-Mure

Companies in Saint-Laurent-de-Mure, Rhône: 778 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

778 active companies have their head office in Saint-Laurent-de-Mure, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 41 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 157 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Laurent-de-Mure, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 778Active companies
  • 41Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 157 (20.2%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69288Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20265
August 20264
July 20266
June 20261
May 20261
April 20263
March 20268
February 20265
January 20262
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202228
202342
202457
202543
2026 so far36

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared62179.8%
1 to 9 employees12215.7%
10 to 49 employees314.0%
50 to 249 employees40.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B246
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z33
Renting of housing68.20A20
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Activities of head offices70.10Z18
Fund management activities66.30Z17
Traditional restaurants56.10A14
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Taxi operation49.32Z8
Local road freight transport49.41B8
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Service activities incidental to land transportation52.21Z7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C7
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A7
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B6
Beauty treatment96.02B6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
Floor and wall covering43.33Z5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z5
Landscape service activities81.30Z5
Dental practice activities86.23Z5
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z5
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z4
Construction of detached houses41.20A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Wholesale of electrical equipment46.69A4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
MB Invest et Developpement1311649985 October 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
WNC Invest13023871015 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Invest Rhone Savoie10891696610 August 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gestion Mtrs1073029521 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tralor10834355928 July 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Luce Invest10788897622 July 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ED-Conseils10717097920 June 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CH Group10434364523 April 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Didiino1036163637 April 202659.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nectarium10345789127 March 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sydelo10290348125 March 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Connect Driver Solutions10320254520 March 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.