Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Saint-Just-Chaleyssin

Companies in Saint-Just-Chaleyssin, Isère: 288 active companies by industry

288 active companies have their head office in Saint-Just-Chaleyssin, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 44 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 288Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 44 (15.3%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38408Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20260
August 20260
July 20262
June 20263
May 20262
April 20263
March 20264
February 20261
January 20263
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202314
202413
202519
2026 so far22

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24484.7%
1 to 9 employees3913.5%
10 to 49 employees51.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B113
Renting of housing68.20A20
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Plastering43.31Z4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Mixed farming01.50Z3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Repair of machinery33.12Z2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B2
General food stores47.11B2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels16.21Z1
Other printing18.12Z1
Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment28.25Z1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Water collection, treatment and supply36.00Z1
Collection of non-hazardous waste38.11Z1
Development of other buildings41.10C1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B1
Waterproofing work43.99A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
AU Coeur de la Fleur1314688785 October 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IA Media10833240421 July 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agence Webm1073434447 July 202670.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Polyvolume Group10684037423 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GB Invest10469467423 April 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Pinat1034437503 April 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Delormej Invest10323899427 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier de Sandra10263295715 March 202647.64Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avenir Paysage Concept1006376511 February 202681.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DT3P9994007326 January 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rmpb Invest99526739012 December 202569.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hinch99417256718 November 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.