Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Garonne / Saint-Jory

Companies in Saint-Jory, Haute-Garonne: 698 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

698 active companies have their head office in Saint-Jory, Haute-Garonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 48 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 171 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Jory, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 698Active companies
  • 48Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 171 (24.5%)With employees
  • Haute-GaronneDepartment
  • 31490Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20264
August 20262
July 20263
June 20261
May 20266
April 20266
March 20265
February 20267
January 20262
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202251
202346
202438
202565
2026 so far40

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared52775.5%
1 to 9 employees13118.8%
10 to 49 employees324.6%
50 to 249 employees60.9%
250 employees or more20.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B184
Activities of holding companies64.20Z22
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z15
Fund management activities66.30Z14
Renting of housing68.20A13
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z13
Fast-food restaurants56.10C12
General masonry and building shell work43.99C11
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A10
Real estate agencies68.31Z10
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
Local road freight transport49.41B9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z8
Taxi operation49.32Z8
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B6
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A6
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Computer programming activities62.01Z5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Landscape service activities81.30Z5
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A4
Adult continuing education85.59A4
Operation of sports facilities93.11Z4
Beauty treatment96.02B4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z3
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.