Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Cantal / Saint-Flour

Companies in Saint-Flour, Cantal: 642 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

642 active companies have their head office in Saint-Flour, Cantal, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 27 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 176 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Flour, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 642Active companies
  • 27Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 176 (27.4%)With employees
  • CantalDepartment
  • 15187Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20264
August 20262
July 20262
June 20263
May 20263
April 20260
March 20261
February 20263
January 20262
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202328
202424
202530
2026 so far24

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared46672.6%
1 to 9 employees13621.2%
10 to 49 employees325.0%
50 to 249 employees71.1%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B207
Renting of housing68.20A24
Activities of head offices70.10Z13
Beverage serving activities56.30Z12
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D11
Opticians47.78A11
Traditional restaurants56.10A11
Fund management activities66.30Z11
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z10
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z9
Activities of holding companies64.20Z9
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A8
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z8
Retail sale of furniture47.59A7
Production of electricity35.11Z6
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Architectural activities71.11Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Support services to forestry02.40Z3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z3
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z3
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Dental practice activities86.23Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Telma13201402823 October 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Crematorium Animalier de Haute Auvergne1096803711 September 202696.03Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
430 Recrutement10890634814 August 202678.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
King Food ST Flour10781174720 July 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DGF2M1076080518 July 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hotel l'Etape Saint-Flour10724324830 June 202655.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BAR Brasserie les Jardins10512862311 May 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beha1055062169 May 202647.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Planeze Energie1048539081 May 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mathieu Delpeuch Sport & Media9993562985 January 202673.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING MB9952610621 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H&W Partners99445068226 November 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.