Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Saint-Clair-du-Rhone

Companies in Saint-Clair-du-Rhone, Isère: 266 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

266 active companies have their head office in Saint-Clair-du-Rhone, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 52 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Clair-du-Rhone, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 266Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 52 (19.5%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38378Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20260
July 20261
June 20261
May 20264
April 20261
March 20261
February 20263
January 20262
December 20254
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20229
202311
202418
202517
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared21480.5%
1 to 9 employees4316.2%
10 to 49 employees83.0%
50 to 249 employees10.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B74
Renting of housing68.20A15
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Activities of holding companies64.20Z8
Fund management activities66.30Z7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Residential property development41.10A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Security systems service activities80.20Z2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of grapes01.21Z1
Plant propagation01.30Z1
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A1
Impregnation of wood16.10B1
Manufacture of corrugated paperboard17.21A1
Manufacture of other basic inorganic chemicals n.e.c.20.13B1
Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners28.21Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Home Works Services1097216708 September 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Delorme Invest10675355122 June 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Enteo HOLDING10558046822 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lecureux Automobiles10503432613 May 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LDH Transport10380732715 April 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ALX Invest10157643719 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Controle Technique Saint Clair99896477919 December 202571.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NG HOLDING99514459910 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Terragroove99170307516 September 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Serenite Sante Massage Thai Authentique98844011116 June 202596.04Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AMN Investissement94517333428 May 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Noma9434125448 April 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.