Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loire-Atlantique / Saint-Aignan-Grandlieu

Companies in Saint-Aignan-Grandlieu, Loire-Atlantique: 419 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

419 active companies have their head office in Saint-Aignan-Grandlieu, Loire-Atlantique, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 29 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 112 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Aignan-Grandlieu, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 419Active companies
  • 29Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 112 (26.7%)With employees
  • Loire-AtlantiqueDepartment
  • 44150Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20261
July 20263
June 20264
May 20264
April 20267
March 20262
February 20264
January 20261
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202223
202320
202422
202517
2026 so far28

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30773.3%
1 to 9 employees8019.1%
10 to 49 employees235.5%
50 to 249 employees61.4%
250 employees or more30.7%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B137
Renting of housing68.20A20
Activities of holding companies64.20Z16
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A13
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z11
Landscape service activities81.30Z8
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Service activities incidental to land transportation52.21Z5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z2
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z2
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z2
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Other publishing activities58.19Z2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Matmelis13187629415 October 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maydo10819180027 July 202671.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Marianneau et Morel10702477029 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2TLOC Evenement10546567825 May 202677.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Robas10562668313 May 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Golden Food10398947117 April 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HBI HOLDING Breizh Innovation10395671017 April 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Thot Conseils1039802809 April 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CTD1033768101 April 202646.73Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mycelium10403108316 February 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Hair de Meline1009388934 February 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SSG Invest10066455629 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.