Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bouches-du-Rhône / Roquevaire

Companies in Roquevaire, Bouches-du-Rhône: 1,331 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,331 active companies have their head office in Roquevaire, Bouches-du-Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 73 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 198 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Roquevaire, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,331Active companies
  • 73Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 198 (14.9%)With employees
  • Bouches-du-RhôneDepartment
  • 13086Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20268
August 20265
July 20266
June 20266
May 20266
April 20265
March 20267
February 20268
January 20266
December 20254
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202268
202376
202486
202584
2026 so far63

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,13385.1%
1 to 9 employees18113.6%
10 to 49 employees141.1%
50 to 249 employees30.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B385
Renting of housing68.20A119
Fund management activities66.30Z37
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z36
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D35
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A32
Activities of holding companies64.20Z29
General masonry and building shell work43.99C26
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A24
Fast-food restaurants56.10C18
Activities of head offices70.10Z18
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A17
Traditional restaurants56.10A15
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B14
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z14
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B13
Residential property development41.10A11
Hairdressing96.02A11
Taxi operation49.32Z10
Landscape service activities81.30Z10
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A9
Painting and glazing43.34Z8
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C8
Local road freight transport49.41B8
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Adult continuing education85.59A8
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Architectural activities71.11Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B6
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6
Computer programming activities62.01Z6
Specialised design activities74.10Z6
Temporary employment agency activities78.20Z6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.